6/22/08 – Cornwall (ONT) Motor Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,150
2. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $1,700
7. (7) Billy Decker/50 $1,900
8. (10) John Blankenship/50 $1,300
9. (12) Clint Smith/50 $1,200
10. (9) Steve Francis/50 $1,100
11. (13) Chub Frank/50 $1,050
12. (21) Danny Johnson/50 $1,250
13. (4) Tim Fuller/49 $950
14. (11) Neil Baggett/49 $900
15. (17) Dan Stone/49 $850
16. (15) Sean Beardsley/47 $800
17. (22) Adam Ferri/46 $770
18. (16) Tony Knowles/31 $750
19. (18) Joe Isabell/25 $730
20. (23) Ricky Elliott/19 $700
21. (14) Jeremy Miller/16 $700
22. (19) Peter Mantha Jr./14 $700
23. (20) Greg Oakes/12 $700

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 06.033 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.612 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 5, 23)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-17); McCreadie (18-39); Richards (40-50)
Rookie of the Race: D. Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Decker ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jimmy Frey (Richards)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Clanton (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 13.017
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, NY 13.091
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.118
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.129
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.214
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.227
7. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.229
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.294
9. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.483
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.632
11. 44N-Neil Baggett/Shannon, MS 13.639
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.652
13. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 13.811
14. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 13.839
15. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 13.854
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.874
17. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.947
18. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 13.977
19. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 14.229
20. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 14.304
21. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 14.395
22. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colborne, ONT 14.412
23. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 14.834
24. 99b-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Fuller, Eckert, Decker, Blankenship, Frank, Knowles, Mantha, Ferri

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): Clanton, McCreadie, Babb, Baggett, Miller, Stone, Oakes, Elliott

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Lanigan, Richards, Francis, C. Smith, Beardsley, Isabell, D. Johnson

Related Posts