6/21/09 – Cornwall (ONT) Motor Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (3) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,500
6. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,200
7. (16) Brady Smith/50 $1,900
8. (13) Chub Frank/50 $1,800
9. (10) Tony Knowles/50 $1,200
10. (4) Steve Francis/50 $1,850
11. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
12. (12) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
13. (9) Matt Lux/50 $950
14. (17) Gregg Satterlee/49 $900
15. (19) John Mason/49 $850
16. (23) Jordan Bland/49 $1,550
17. (15) Billy Decker/48 $770
18. (18) Russell King/48 $1,250
19. (14) Dustin Hapka/48 $730
20. (24) Brent Robinson/48 $700
21. (20) Gregg Oakes/30 $700
22. (21) Mike Knight/22 $700
23. (6) Dan Stone/20 $700
24. (22) Peter Mantha Jr./9 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 47.577 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.713 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 24, 32, 48)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-14); Richards (15-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Singleton (Hubbard)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.429
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.650
3. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.693
4. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 12.767
5. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.774
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.831
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.914
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.928
9. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 13.020
10. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 13.030
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.056
12. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 13.065
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.090
14. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.113
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.163
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.225
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 13.235
18. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 13.261
19. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.366
20. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 13.374
21. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 13.605
22. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.607
23. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 13.686
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.748
25. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.793
26. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 13.895
27. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.938
28. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.425
29. 11s-Jim Stine/Selinsgrove, PA N/T
30. 7-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Stone, Lanigan, Knowles, Frank, B. Smith, Robinson, Ferri, Wight, Reddick

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Eckert, Fuller, Hapka, Satterlee, Oakes, Mantha, Bland

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Lux, C. Smith, Decker, King, Mason, Knight, Farmer

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mason, Oakes, Knight, Mantha, Ferri, Farmer, Wight, Robinson, Reddick (DNS) Bland

Related Posts