6/21/08 – Autodrome Drummond/Drummondville, QUE
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Quebec 50’ at Autodrome Drummond (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,150
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,500
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
5. (1) Josh Richards/50 $2,000
6. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (13) Neil Baggett/50 $1,900
8. (17) Jeremy Miller/50 $1,300
9. (10) Billy Decker/50 $1,200
10. (15) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,100
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,050
12. (8) John Blankenship/50 $1,000
13. (14) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (18) Tony Knowles/49 $900
15. (20) Peter Mantha Jr./49 $850
16. (7) Steve Francis/33 $800
17. (23) Greg Oakes/30 $770
18. (19) Rick Briggs/29 $750
19. (16) Danny Johnson/27 $980
20. (9) Clint Smith/22 $700
21. (21) Adam Ferri/21 $700
22. (24) Joe Isabell/21 $700
23. (4) Shannon Babb/21 $700
24. (22) Yan Bussiere/12 $700
25. (25) Sean Beardsley/9 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 20.506 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.554 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 9, 10, 13, 23, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Danny Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Neil Baggett ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Zach Frields (Eckert)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Eckert (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.222
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.227
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.312
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.408
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.480
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.495
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.641
8. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.650
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.702
10. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.753
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.803
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.812
13. 44N-Neil Baggett/Shannon, MS 18.879
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.934
15. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.028
16. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.112
17. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.184
18. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 19.266
19. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 19.270
20. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.311
21. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colborne, ONT 19.514
22. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.841
23. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.134
24. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 20.302
25. 1x-Yan Bussiere/Drummondville, QUE 20.569

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Lanigan, Eckert, Francis, Decker, Baggett, D. Johnson, Briggs, Bussiere, Beardsley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): McCreadie, Babb, Blankenship, Frank, Stone, Miller, Mantha, Oakes

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Clanton, Richards, C. Smith, Fuller, Elliott, Knowles, Ferri, Isabell

Dash (5 laps): Lanigan, Richards, Babb, Francis, Eckert, Frank