6/20/08 – Ohsweken (ONT) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Six Nations 50’ at Ohsweken Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,150
2. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $5,100
3. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
4. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $2,500
5. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (7) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
7. (1) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,900
8. (16) Shannon Babb/50 $1,300
9. (6) Josh Richards/50 $1,200
10. (3) Danny Johnson/50 $1,350
11. (12) John Blankenship/50 $1,050
12. (15) Chris Ross/50 $1,000
13. (18) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (8) Steve Francis/49 $900
15. (17) Chub Frank/48 $850
16. (19) Adam Ferri/47 $800
17. (20) Tony Knowles/42 $770
18. (10) Ed Carley/31 $750
19. (22) Jeff Isabell Jr./22 $730
20. (9) Jeremy Miller/20 $700
21. (14) Neil Baggett/20 $700
22. (23) Sean Beardsley/19 $700
23. (24) Andrew Reaume/18 $700
24. (21) Chad Valone/13 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 25.539 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.901 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 14, 20, 20, 20, 33)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-19); McCreadie (20-50)
Provisional Starters: Beardsley, A. Reaume
Rookie of the Race: D. Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Elliott ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Al Stevens (McCreadie)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Clanton (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.094
2. 41-Neil Baggett/Shannon, MS 16.181
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.326
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.342
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.489
6. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.499
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.504
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.556
9. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 16.620
10. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.649
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.706
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.713
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.745
14. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.787
15. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.818
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.828
17. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 16.839
18. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 16.855
19. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.883
20. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 17.035
21. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.181
22. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 17.181
23. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw, NY 17.364
24. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 17.417
25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.490
26. 7-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 17.536
27. 18R-Chris Ross/Wallaceburg, ONT 17.547
28. 6J-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY
29. 60-Dale Glassford/Thomasville, ONT 17.850
30. 1A-Brad Authier/Chatham, ONT 17.966
31. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 18.157
32. 33G-Gerald Giroux/Chatham, ONT 18.179
33. RH94-Justin Coulter/Leamington, ONT 18.455
34. 77-Brett Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 18.559
35. 5-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT 18.739
36. 81-Tim Mackenzie/Chatham, ONT 18.821
37. 78-Rick Baker/Blenheim, ONT 18.861
38. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 19.303
39. 13x-John Vanderlinden/Paincourt, ONT 19.307
40. 92-Adam West/Ridgetown, ONT N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Richards, J. Miller, Lanigan, Frank, Beardsley, Glassford, A. Reaume, Baker, Coulter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Elliott, D. Johnson, Carley, Baggett, Valone, Authier, B. Reaume, Haskell, Ferry (DNS) Close

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, McCreadie, Eckert, Ross, Oakes, Stone, Dayman, Lewis, Vanderlinden, Ricotta

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Fuller, Blankenship, Babb, Isabell, Knowles, Giroux, West, Mantha, Mackenzie

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Ferri, Valone, Beardsley, A. Reaume, Coulter, Glassford, Authier, B. Reaume, Haskell, Baker (DNS) Close

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stone, Knowles, Isabell, Oakes, Dayman, Giroux, West, Vanderlinden, Lewis, Ricotta (DNS) Mantha, Mackenzie

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar