6/20/08 – Ohsweken (ONT) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Six Nations 50’ at Ohsweken Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,150
2. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $5,100
3. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
4. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $2,500
5. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (7) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
7. (1) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,900
8. (16) Shannon Babb/50 $1,300
9. (6) Josh Richards/50 $1,200
10. (3) Danny Johnson/50 $1,350
11. (12) John Blankenship/50 $1,050
12. (15) Chris Ross/50 $1,000
13. (18) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (8) Steve Francis/49 $900
15. (17) Chub Frank/48 $850
16. (19) Adam Ferri/47 $800
17. (20) Tony Knowles/42 $770
18. (10) Ed Carley/31 $750
19. (22) Jeff Isabell Jr./22 $730
20. (9) Jeremy Miller/20 $700
21. (14) Neil Baggett/20 $700
22. (23) Sean Beardsley/19 $700
23. (24) Andrew Reaume/18 $700
24. (21) Chad Valone/13 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 25.539 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.901 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 14, 20, 20, 20, 33)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-19); McCreadie (20-50)
Provisional Starters: Beardsley, A. Reaume
Rookie of the Race: D. Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Elliott ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Al Stevens (McCreadie)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Clanton (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.094
2. 41-Neil Baggett/Shannon, MS 16.181
3. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.326
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.342
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.489
6. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 16.499
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.504
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.556
9. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 16.620
10. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 16.649
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.706
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.713
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.745
14. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 16.787
15. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.818
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.828
17. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 16.839
18. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colbourne, ONT 16.855
19. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.883
20. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 17.035
21. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.181
22. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 17.181
23. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw, NY 17.364
24. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 17.417
25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 17.490
26. 7-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 17.536
27. 18R-Chris Ross/Wallaceburg, ONT 17.547
28. 6J-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY
29. 60-Dale Glassford/Thomasville, ONT 17.850
30. 1A-Brad Authier/Chatham, ONT 17.966
31. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 18.157
32. 33G-Gerald Giroux/Chatham, ONT 18.179
33. RH94-Justin Coulter/Leamington, ONT 18.455
34. 77-Brett Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 18.559
35. 5-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT 18.739
36. 81-Tim Mackenzie/Chatham, ONT 18.821
37. 78-Rick Baker/Blenheim, ONT 18.861
38. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 19.303
39. 13x-John Vanderlinden/Paincourt, ONT 19.307
40. 92-Adam West/Ridgetown, ONT N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Richards, J. Miller, Lanigan, Frank, Beardsley, Glassford, A. Reaume, Baker, Coulter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Elliott, D. Johnson, Carley, Baggett, Valone, Authier, B. Reaume, Haskell, Ferry (DNS) Close

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, McCreadie, Eckert, Ross, Oakes, Stone, Dayman, Lewis, Vanderlinden, Ricotta

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Fuller, Blankenship, Babb, Isabell, Knowles, Giroux, West, Mantha, Mackenzie

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Ferri, Valone, Beardsley, A. Reaume, Coulter, Glassford, Authier, B. Reaume, Haskell, Baker (DNS) Close

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stone, Knowles, Isabell, Oakes, Dayman, Giroux, West, Vanderlinden, Lewis, Ricotta (DNS) Mantha, Mackenzie