6/20/07 – Port Royal (PA) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series At Port Royal Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/40 $7,000
2. (3) Rick Eckert/40 $3,500
3. (1) Josh Richards/40 $2,000
4. (8) Chub Frank/40 $1,700
5. (4) Clint Smith/40 $1,500
6. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $1,400
7. (6) Travis Dillman/40 $1,700
8. (13) Steve Francis/40 $1,100
9. (7) Ricky Elliott/40 $1,000
10. (21) D.J. Myers/40 $900
11. (19) Steve Campbell/40 $850
12. (17) Jim Yoder/40 $800
13. (5) Billy Decker/40 $1,000
14. (20) Eric Zembower/40 $740
15. (14) Alan Sagi/40 $710
16. (22) Jere Wierman/8 $680
17. (10) Scott Haus/3 $650
18. (11) Brent Smith/3 $630
19. (12) Nick Dickson/3 $620
20. (15) Bob Salathe/3 $610
21. (16) Tim Wilson/3 $600
22. (23) Tim Fuller/3 $600
23. (24) Vic Coffey/3 $600
24. (18) Scott Flickinger/3 $650

Yellow Flags: 2 (Both on Lap 3)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, Coffey
Rookie of the Race: Billy Decker ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Travis Dillman ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Clanton ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Flickinger ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.410
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.496
3. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 20.536
4. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.725
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.771
6. 7-D.J. Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.805
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 20.855
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.875
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.895
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.933
11. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 21.022
12. 88-Tony Adams/Sunbury, PA 21.089
13. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 21.099
14. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 21.141
15. 71-Brent Smith/Mercersburg, PA 21.202
16. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 21.283
17. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 21.328
18. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 21.345
19. RG3-Bob Salathe/Bedford, PA 21.384
20. 65-Jere Wierman/Stewartstown, PA 21.557
21. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.598
22. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead, MD 21.645
23. 49-Eric Zembower/Bedford, PA 21.726
24. 44M-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 21.830
25. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 21.830
26. D1-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 21.884
27. 22d-Travis Dillman/Loysville, PA 21.887
28. 3-Tim Wilson/McClure, PA 21.940
29. 8-Tim Fedder/Millerstown, PA 21.945
30. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 21.948
31. 5W-Waylon Wagner/Lewistown, PA 21.960
32. 15P-Matt Parks/Three Springs, PA 22.011
33. 2c-Steve Campbell/Danville, PA 22.052
34. 91G-Tim Gray/Mifflintown, PA 22.139
35. 15s-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 22.214
36. 6-Donnie Schick/Middleburg, PA 22.272
37. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 22.386
38. 23-Mike Bingaman/Selinsgrove, PA 22.430
39. 39-Mike Hess/Mechanicsburg, PA 22.492
40. 77-Scott Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 22.855
41. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 22.948
42. 0-Brian Schadel/Herndon, PA 22.959
43. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 23.045
44. 32-Lindsay Barton/Mifflintown, PA 23.187
45. 15H-Luke Hoffner/Turbotsville, PA 23.325
46. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Frank, Clanton, Francis, Yoder, Campbell, Fedder, M. Lupfer, Close, Hoffner, Covert, Stone

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Haus, Sagi, Coffey, Troutman, Fuller, Shawver, Gray, Bingaman, Schadel

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Decker, Dillman, B. Smith, Salathe, Flickinger, Zembower, Frye, Hess, Rine, Wagner, Casner

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Elliott, N. Dickson, Wilson, Parks, Schick, Wierman, Adams, S. Lupfer, Miller, Barton

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Yoder, Shirley, Richards, Wilson, Fuller, Sagi, M. Lupfer, Covert, Coffey, Shawver, Gray, Hoffner, Bingaman (DNS) Schadel

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Flickinger, Zembower, Wierman, Wagner, Parks, Schick, Hess, Barton, Rine, Adams, Miller, Adams, S. Lupfer (DNS) Casner