6/17/12 – Eriez Speedway/Hammett, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,700
3. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $3,650
4. (11) Bub McCool/50 $3,100
5. (1) Chub Frank/50 $2,550
6. (7) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $2,200
7. (13) John Volpe/50 $1,450
8. (12) Ron Davies/50 $1,300
9. (10) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,750
10. (17) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
11. (9) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,050
12. (16) Scott Johnson/50 $1,000
13. (15) Jason Dupont/50 $1,100
14. (24) John Lobb/50 $950
15. (22) David Lyon/50 $850
16. (14) Vic Coffey/49 $1,350
17. (5) Mike Knight/37 $770
18. (25) Rich Gardner/30 $800
19. (19) Scott Gurdak/25 $730
20. (21) Andy Boozel/23 $700
21. (8) Russell King/15 $700
22. (3) Shane Clanton/14 $1,250
23. (20) Clint Smith/8 $1,250
24. (18) Tim Fuller/2 $1,250
25. (23) Kent Robinson/1 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 54.796 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.059 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 9, 38, 41)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1); Clanton (2-14); McCreadie (15-43); Lanigan (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Lobb (WoO); Gardner (track)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.968
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.079
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.133
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.169
5. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.272
6. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.280
7. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.309
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.343
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.347
10. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.363
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.431
12. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.464
13. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.480
14. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.560
15. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.603
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.609
17. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.609
18. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.675
19. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.727
20. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.738
21. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 16.746
22. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 16.752
23. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.754
24. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.775
25. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.788
26. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.800
27. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.905
28. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 16.915
29. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 17.046
30. 33-Chris Hackett/Corry, PA 17.089
31. 26G-Greg Johnson/Lakewood, NY 17.094
32. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 17.202
33. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 17.272
34. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 17.354
35. 55H-David Lyon/Corry, PA 17.604
36. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.072

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Hess, Volpe, Gurdak, Eck, Davey Johnson, Robinson, Lobb

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Briggs, McCreadie, Sullivan, Coffey, Doar, Boozel, Hackett, Gardner, Kania

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): King, Eckert, McCool, Dupont, Morell, G. Johnson, Rhebergen, Lyon, Oakes

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Knight, Davies, S. Johnson, C. Smith, Fuller, R. Lobb, George, Hedman

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Doar, Gurdak, Boozel, Gardner, Kania, Hackett, Eck (DNS) D. Johnson, Robinson, J. Lobb

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, C. Smith, Lyon, Oakes, Morell, R. Lobb, G. Johnson, Rhebergen, George, Hedman

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar