6/17/08 – Port Royal (PA) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Port Royal Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith/40 $7,150
2. (4) Steve Francis/40 $3,600
3. (2) Chub Frank/40 $2,000
4. (6) Tim Fuller/40 $1,700
5. (5) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,500
6. (7) Shannon Babb/40 $1,300
7. (12) John Blankenship/40 $1,200
8. (15) Matt Parks/40 $1,600
9. (9) Donnie Moran/40 $1,000
10. (23) Shane Clanton/40 $900
11. (11) Rick Eckert/40 $850
12. (17) Jeff Smith/40 $800
13. (8) Josh Richards/40 $750
14. (13) Scott Haus/40 $740
15. (10) Jeremy Miller/39 $710
16. (19) Tim Fedder/39 $680
17. (25) Eric Zembower/38 $650
18. (24) Danny Johnson/35 $630
19. (3) Kirk Ryan/25 $620
20. (22) Alan Sagi/25 $610
21. (21) Jere Wierman/6 $600
22. (14) Vic Coffey/1 $600
23. (16) Jim Yoder/0 $600
24. (20) Waylon Wagner/0 $600
25. (18) Jason Covert/0 $600

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 0, 4, 25); 1 Red Flag (Lap 0)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, D. Johnson (WoO); Zembower (track)
Rookie of the Race: Danny Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Matt Parks ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Darrell Cooper (Clint Smith)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award (half-off tire warmers): C. Smith

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.052
2. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.142
3. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.202
4. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 20.208
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.389
6. 5K-Kirk Ryan/Lewisberry, PA 20.419
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.423
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.448
9. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 20.581
10. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.588
11. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.590
12. 77-Nate Kerstetter/Liverpool, PA 20.609
13. 1W-Billy Wampler/York Haven, PA 20.662
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.727
15. 15P-Matt Parks/Three Springs, PA 20.770
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 20.783
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.845
18. 88-Tony Adams/Sunbury, PA 20.907
19. 5W-Waylon Wagner/Lewistown, PA 20.948
20. 91-Tim Gray/Mifflintown, PA 20.981
21. 65-Jere Wierman/Stewartstown, PA 20.989
22. 99-Jeff Smith/Blain, PA 21.015
23. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 21.042
24. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 21.082
25. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 21.100
26. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 21.131
27. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 21.165
28. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 21.166
29. 32-Colby Frye/Dover, PA 21.190
30. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.261
31. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 21.332
32. 12-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 21.335
33. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 21.344
34. 15-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 21.365
35. 8L-Scott LeBarron/Dover, PA 21.367
36. 11-Mike Atherton/Four Loudon, PA 21.417
37. 7-Mitch Hack/Mifflintown, PA 21.456
38. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 221.460
39. 3-Tim Wilson/McClure, PA 21.490
40. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 21.498
41. 99x-Steve Stitt/Liverpool, PA 21.510
42. 0-Brett Schadel/Herndon, PA 21.522
43. 32H-Todd Snook/Mifflin, PA 21.628
44. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 21.635
45. 44M-Jason Miller/Germansville, PA 21.665
46. 34D-Bob Dunn/Eastwaterford, PA 21.772
47. 49-Eric Zembower/Bedford, PA 21.796
48. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 21.902
49. 8-Tim Fedder/Millerstown, PA 22.075
50. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 22.085
51. 27s-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 22.212
52. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 22.701
53. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 23.103
54. 27JT-Jack Thornton/Lewistown, PA 23.621
55. 8H-Sheetz McGarvey/Colport, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Moran, Haus, Fedder, Wierman, Wampler, D. Johnson, Stitt, Clanton, Frye, Casner, Hack, Jason Miller

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Ryan, Jeremy Miller, Coffey, J. Smith, Adams, Stone, Schadel, Dickson, Flickinger, Dunn, Thornton, Isabell, Stuhler

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Francis, Eckert, Parks, Wagner, Sagi, Myers, Rine, LeBarron, Snook, Zembower, Wilson, Stokes (DNS) McGarvey

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Babb, Blankenship, Yoder, Covert, Knowles, Hershey, Atherton, Gray, Beardsley, Kerstetter, Lupfer, Friese

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Smith, Fedder, Wierman, Adams, D. Johnson, Clanton, Wampler, Stuhler, Stone, Stitt, Schadel, Flickinger, Hack, Dunn, Thornton, Isabell, Frye (DNS) Dickson, Casner, Jason Miller

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Covert, Wagner, Sagi, Knowles, Rine, Hershey, Myers, LeBarron, Gray, Zembower, Snook, Wilson, Lupfer, Atherton, Stokes, Beardsley (DNS) Friese

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar