6/16/06 – Western Kentucky Speedway/Madisonville, KY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Western Kentucky Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (4) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$3,500
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$2,200
6. (7) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,000
7. (5) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (16) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,600
9. (14) John Blankenship-50-Running-$1,400
10. (11) Clint Smith-50-Running-$1,200
11. (12) Brad Neat-50-Running-$1,000
12. (13) Chub Frank-50-Running-$900
13. (8) Steve Francis-50-Running-$800
14. (17) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
15. (15) Lee DeVasier-49-Running-$700
16. (22) Eric Jacobsen-49-Running-$700
17. (23) Johnny Cloer Jr.-42-Mechanical-$700
18. (20) Rusty Griffaw-25-Mechanical-$700
19. (21) Gary Johnson-19-Mechanical-$700
20. (10) Randle Sweeney-17-Mechanical-$700
21. (9) Whitney McQueary-17-Mechanical-$700
22. (19) Michael Steele-14-Mechanical-$700
23. (18) Jeff Glisson-8-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 23 Mins. 19.000 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.910 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 16, 17
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-20, Eckert 21-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr. ®
Provisional Starters: None

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie 17.469
2. 21-Billy Moyer 17.524
3. 24-Rick Eckert 17.532
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 17.746
5. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 17.778
6. 17M-Dale McDowell 17.811
7. 182-Randle Sweeney 17.880
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan17.894
9. 41-Brad Neat 17.896
10. 25-Shane Clanton 17.961
11. 44-Clint Smith 18.010
12. 5M-Whitney McQueary 18.064
13. 1-Josh Richards 18.100
14. 15-Steve Francis 18.199
15. 44C-Johnny Cloer Jr.18.303
16. 1*-Chub Frank 18.484
17. 23-John Blankenship 18.587
18. 12-Jeff Glisson 18.593
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen 18.606
20. 16-Rusty Griffaw 18.616
21. 5D-Lee DeVaiser 18.672
22. 33S-Michael Steele 18.698
23. 20-Gary Johnson 19.755

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- All Advance To Feature): Carrier Jr., McCreadie, Clanton, Sweeney, Frank, Richards, Steele, Jacobsen

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Moyer, Francis, Smith, Blankenship, Durrett, Griffaw, Johnson

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Eckert, McDowell, McQueary, Neat, DeVasier, Glisson, Cloer Jr.-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, McDowell, McCreadie, Eckert, Moyer, Carrier Jr.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar