6/15/10 – Can- Am Motorsports Park/Lafargeville, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘F.X. Caprara Car Companies 50’ at Can-Am Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $10,500
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,775
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
5. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (13) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
7. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $1,900
8. (15) Dan Stone/50 $1,300
9. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
10. (7) Russell King/49 $1,600
11. (10) Austin Hubbard/48 $1,800
12. (18) Peter Mantha Jr./48 $1,000
13. (8) Steve Francis/48 $1,550
14. (19) Larry Wight/48 $950
15. (16) Greg Oakes/48 $850
16. (21) April Farmer/48 $800
17. (17) Greg Belyea/48 $770
18. (14) Dale Caswell/48 $750
19. (20) Michael Trapp/46 $730
20. (22) Jordan Keruskie/20 $700
21. (23) Jill George/18 $700
22. (3) Clint Smith/17 $1,225
23. (11) Ron Davies/16 $700
24. (24) Mark Webb/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 29 Mins., 07.092 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.273 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 18, 19, 28)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Webb
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.240
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.333
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.417
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.433
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.507
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.824
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.014
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.043
9. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.121
10. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.159
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Erie, PA 20.312
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.338
13. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 20.396
14. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.476
15. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 20.479
16. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.511
17. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 20.666
18. 18J-Jordan Keruskie/Brownville, NY 20.767
19. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 20.922
20. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 21.250
21. 36c-Mark Webb/Brownville, NY 21.319
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 21.463
23. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY N/T
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.464 (DQ – light)
25. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.962 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Richards, King, Hubbard, Frank, Oakes, Wight, Farmer, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, McCreadie, Francis, Davies, Caswell, Belyea, Trapp, Rohacevich

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Clanton, Coffey, Stone, Mantha, Keruskie, Webb

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wight, Trapp, Farmer, Keruskie, Webb, George, Rohacevich

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar