5/8/11 – Needmore Speedway/Norman Park, GA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Needmore Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Clint Smith/40 $8,725
2. (2) Chub Frank/40 $4,550
3. (5) Josh Richards/40 $3,350
4. (6) Rick Eckert/40 $2,850
5. (7) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,650
6. (8) Ron Davies/40 $2,350
7. (9) Greg Johnson/40 $1,450
8. (11) Tyler Ivey/40 $1,300
9. (13) John Lobb/40 $1,200
10. (12) Tim Fuller/40 $1,650
11. (18) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,550
12. (14) Shane Clanton/40 $1,450
13. (16) Shon Smith/40 $850
14. (15) Adam Giles/40 $800
15. (17) Russell Brown Jr./40 $800
16. (21) Kelly Walker/40 $700
17. (19) Jill George/39 $660
18. (20) Austin Hunnicutt/39 $640
19. (10) Pat Doar/25 $1,170
20. (1) Vic Coffey/23 $1,160
21. (4) Darrell Lanigan/9 $1,250
22. (24) Duane Treadwell/6 $625
23. (23) Matt Dooley/2 $600
24. (22) Tony Knowles/2 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 14.410 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.734 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 24)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-23); C. Smith (24-40)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.730
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.803
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.804
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.863
5. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.877
6. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 15.882
7. John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.996
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.997
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.017
10. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.020
11. 00-Russell Brown Jr./Valdosta, GA 16.079
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.092
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.118
14. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 16.185
15. 10-Adam Giles/Moultrie, GA 16.284
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.292
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.318
18. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.351
19. 99W-Shon Smith/Dade City, FL 16.703
20. 02-Adam Hunnicutt/Norman Park, GA 16.838
21. s55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 16.923
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.018
23. 18-Matt Dooley/Brooks, GA 17.301
24. 21P-Kelly Walker/Moultrie, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Frank, McCreadie, Doar, Lobb, S. Smith, George, Knowles

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Davies, Ivey, Clanton, Brown, Hunnicutt, Dooley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Coffey, Johnson, Fuller, Giles, Hubbard, Walker, Treadwell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar