5/7/11 – Swainsboro Raceway/Swainsboro, GA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pine Tree 50’ at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $10,775
2. (12) Chub Frank/50 $5,550
3. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $3,050
5. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,650
6. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (6) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (13) Dennis Franklin/50 $1,800
9. (17) Greg Johnson/50 $1,200
10. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,650
11. (18) Johnny Pursley Jr./50 $1,050
12. (14) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (19) Jordy Nipper/50 $1,000
14. (20) Jill George/50 $900
15. (23) John Lobb/50 $1,100
16. (7) Phil Pittman/49 $800
17. (21) Pat Doar/49 $770
18. (16) Ron Davies/45 $750
19. (5) Josh Richards/42 $1,380
20. (2) Tony Knowles/37 $750
21. (15) John Henderson/26 $700
22. (22) Mike Nasworthy/21 $700
23. (24) Brian Nuttall Jr./13 $700
24. (10) Chesley Dixon/6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 37 Mins., 34.667 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.728 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 3, 7, 14, 22, 26, 31)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, Nuttall Jr.
Rookie of the Race: Lobb ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Franklin ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.699
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.761
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.771
4. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.825
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.842
6. 3p-Phil Pittman/Vidalia, GA 14.849
7. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 14.864
8. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.918
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.920
10. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.922
11. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 14.937
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.974
13. 22T-William Thomas/Phenix City, AL 15.036
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.064
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.089
16. 0-Mike Nasworthy/Gray, GA 15.103
17. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 15.132
18. 3-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.134
19. 09-Johnny Pursley Jr./Clover, SC 15.142
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.188
21. 2-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.222
22. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.248
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.266
24. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.350
25. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.389
26. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.759
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.792
28. 17-Lamar Haygood/Douglasville, GA 16.161
29. s55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 16.409
30. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 16.416
31. 16N-Brian Nuttall Sr./Claxton, GA 16.793
32. 1d-Brent Dixon/Elberton, GA 16.833
33. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, Eckert, Lanigan, Franklin, Doar, Thomas, Lobb, Treadwell, Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Pittman, C. Dixon, Fuller, Gulledge, Nipper, Carter, Roberts

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Hubbard, Coffey, Henderson, Nuttall Jr., Pursley, George, Nuttall Sr.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knowles, Clanton, Frank, Davies, Lloyd, Nasworthy, B. Dixon, Haygood

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Johnson, Nipper, Doar, Lobb, Gulledge, Carter, Treadwell, Thomas (DNS) Roberts

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pursley, George, Nasworthy, B. Dixon, Lloyd, Nuttall Jr., Haygood (DNS) Nuttall Sr.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar