5/6/06 – Wayne County Speedway/Orrville, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Wayne County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (4) Chub Frank-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Matt Miller-50-Running-$3,500
4. (2) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$2,500
5. (5) Dave Hess Jr.-50-Running-$2,200
6. (9) Ryan Markham-50-Running-$2,000
7. (10) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,800
8. (12) Ricky Elliott-50-Running-$1,600
9. (8) Charlie Duncan-50-Running-$1,400
10. (7) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$1,000
12. (15) Wayne Maffett Jr.-50-Running-$900
13. (20) Donnie Moran-50-Running-$800
14. (16) Mike Balzano-50-Running-$700
15. (19) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$700
16. (17) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$700
17. (14) Steve Francis-50-Running-$700
18. (18) Josh Richards-50-Running-$700
19. (13) Rob Blair-50-Running-$700
20. (22) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
21. (6) Clint Smith-50-Running-$700
22. (21) Steve Shaver-49-Running-$700
23. (23) Garrett Durrett-48-Running-$700
24. (24) Eric Jacobsen-48-Running-$700

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 10.696 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.388 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One – Lap 24
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Miller 1-33, McCreadie 34-41, Frank 42-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr.®
Provisional Starters: Durrett®, Jacobsen®

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie 18.967
2. 44-Clint Smith 18.985
3. 21-Billy Moyer 19.042
4. 24-Rick Eckert 19.080
5. 5M-Ryan Markham 19.111
6. 7-Matt Miller 19.159
7. 1*- Chub Frank 19.206
8. 75-Bart Hartman 19.218
9. Rob Blair 19.265
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan 19.271
11. 25-Shane Clanton 19.293
12. 1-Josh Richards 19.303
13. 44H-Dave Hess Jr. 19.321
14. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 19.360
15. 99-Donnie Moran 19.372
16. 17-Charlie Duncan 19.388
17. 17M-Dale McDowell 19.407
18. 30-Steve Shaver 19.411
19. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr. 19.424
20. E1-Mike Balzano 19.442
21. 5-Eric Jacobsen 19.482
22. 15-Steve Francis 19.497
23. T8-Mark Banal 19.506
24. 91-Ricky Elliott 19.519
25. 12M-Mark Gardiner 19.545
26. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 19.548
27. 42-Todd Andrews 19.548
28. 23-John Blankenship 19.554
29. 12-Doug Drown 19.607
30. 20M-Eric Myers 19.624
31. 16-Chet Alexander 19.625
32. E1x-Eric Smitley 19.654
33. 2C-Clint Coffman 19.664
34. 81-Blaine Aber 19.698
35. 3-David Scott 19.754
36. 34-George Delaney 19.760
37. 71-Dave Hornikel 19.764
38. 02-Jason Flory 19.801
39. 6-George Lee II 19.801
40. 007-Rick Bond 19.801
41. 14-J.R. Gentry 19.843
42. 07R-Brent Rhebergen 19.877
43. 3B-Thomas Baker 20.024
44. 79-Brad Malcuit 20.032
45. 1DJ-D.J. Miller 20.111
46. 21W-Wes Morrison Jr. 20.155
47. 23C-Jeremy Canada 20.175

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Hess Jr., Markham, Blair, McDowell, Gardiner, Hornikel, Drown, Jacobsen, Gentry, Coffman, D.J. Miller

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): M. Miller, Smith, Lanigan, Francis, Carrier Jr., Shaver, Flory, Myers, Durrett, Aber, Rhebergen, Morrison Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Frank, Moyer, Clanton, Maffett Jr., Moran, Alexander, Scott, Lee II, Banal, Baker, Canada, Andrews – DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Duncan, Elliott, Balzano, Richards, Blankenship, Malcuit, Bond, Smitley, Delaney, Hartman

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Carrier Jr., McDowell, Shaver, Drown, Flory, Gardiner, Hornikel, Durrett, Jacobsen, Myers, Aber, Gentry, Coffman, Rhebergen, D.J. Miller, Morrison Jr.

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Richards, Moran, Blankenship, Alexander, Lee II, Banal, Scott, Hartman, Malcuit, Bond, Delaney, Smitley, Baker, Canada – DNS, Andrews – DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): M. Miller, Eckert, McCreadie, Frank

Related Posts