5/5/12 – Swainsboro Raceway/Swainsboro, GA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Pine Tree 50’ at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Chris Madden/50 $10,000
2. (12) Chub Frank/50 $5,550
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
6. (9) Bub McCool/50 $2,500
7. (11) Steve Shaver/50 $1,450
8. (5) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,800
9. (23) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
10. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (24) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,100
12. (19) Mike Marlar/50 $1,550
13. (13) Vic Coffey/50 $1,500
14. (21) Kent Robinson/50 $1,450
15. (16) John Lobb/50 $850
16. (20) Clint Smith/50 $1,350
17. (22) Duane Treadwell/50 $770
18. (7) Greg Johnson/50 $900
19. (4) Rick Eckert/39 $1,280
20. (15) Brandon Overton/24 $700
21. (18) Chesley Dixon/8 $700
22. (8) Jordy Nipper/0 $700
23. (14) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./0 $700
24. (10) Dillon Wood/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 23.266 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.826 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 28, 40, 46)
Red Flags: 2 (both opening lap)
Lap Leaders: Madden (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Sullivan
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ferguson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.768
2. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.980
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.999
4. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, PA 15.030
5. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.051
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.102
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.135
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.172
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.174
10. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.178
11. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.243
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.262
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.271
14. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.315
15. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.345
16. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.354
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.401
18. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.432
19. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.440
20. 84-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 15.462
21. 76-Brandon Overton/Evans, GA 15.488
22. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.598
23. 55-Duane Treadwell/Lagrange, GA 15.603
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.621
25. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.653
26. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 16.010
27. 3-Philip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 16.096
28. M31-Mike Akeson/Augusta, GA 16.830
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.890 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, Johnson, Wood, Coffey, Lobb, Marlar, Doar, Sullivan, Akeson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, Madden, Nipper, Shaver, Lloyd, Clanton, Henderson, George, Treadwell, Sessoms

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Lanigan, McCool, Frank, Overton, Dixon, Robinson, C. Smith, Pittman

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, C. Smith, Robinson, Treadwell, Sullivan, Pittman, Doar, Akeson, George, Henderson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar