5/5/06 – Brushcreek Motorsports Complex/Peebles, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (3) Steve Francis-50-Running-$10,000
2. (6) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$3,500
4. (14) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$2,500
5. (24) Jackie Boggs-50-Running-$2,200
6. (5) Chub Frank-50-Running-$2,000
7. (21) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$1,800
8. (23) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,600
9. (17) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,400
10. (10) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$1,200
11. (7) Mike Balzano-50-Running-$1,000
12. (16) Eddie Carrier Jr.- 49-Running-$900
13. (20) Rod Conley-49-Running-$800
14. (13) Clint Smith-43-Running-$700
15. (19) Patrick Sheltra-40-Accident-$700
16. (15) Delmas Conley-40-Accident-$700
17. (10) Davey Johnson-35-Mechanical-$700
18. (2) Ricky Elliott-29-Mechanical-$700
19. (22) Greg Oliver-28-Mechanical-$700
20. (12) John Blankenship-24-Mechanical-$700
21. (12) Eric Jacobsen-19-Mechanical-$700
22. (4) 1-Josh Richards-15-Mechanical-$700
23. (8) Donnie Moran-5-Tire-$700
24. (18) Steve Casebolt-3-Mechanical-$700

Time 0f Race: 58 Mins., 34. 273 Secs.
Margin 0f Victory: 1.601Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 5, 5, 6, 10, 15, 18, 40
Red Flags: One – Lap 40
Lap Leaders: Elliott 1 – 8, Balzano 9 – 10, Francis 11 – 50
Rookie of the Race: Durrett
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Boggs

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank 14.196
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan 14.197
3. 1-Josh Richards 14.214
4. 39-Tim McCreadie 14.278
5. 19J-Davey Johnson 14.328
6. 25-Shane Clanton 14.334
7. E1-Mike Balzano 14.365
8. 91-Ricky Elliott 14.365
9. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 14.365
10. 17M-Dale McDowell 14.386
11. 5-Eric Jacobsen 14.388
12. 99-Donnie Moran 14.400
13. 15-Steve Francis 14.406
14. 23S-Patrick Sheltra 14.424
15. 71R-Rod Conley 14.440
16. 95J-Jerry Bowersock 14.445
17. 44-Clint Smith 14.478
18. 21-Billy Moyer 14.483
19. C9-Steve Casebolt 14.491
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 14.512
21. 12-Doug Drown 14.556
22. 24-Rick Eckert 14.572
23. 71-Delmas Conley 14.594
24. 23-John Blankenship 14.646
25. 5M-Ryan Markham 14.689
26. 21M-Jason Montgomery 14.729
27. 7E-Scott Edmisten 14.735
28. 4B-Jackie Boggs 14.784
29. B7-Ben Adkins 14.813
30. 22-Dave Kirker 15.165
31. 17*-Greg Oliver 15.475
32. 17-Bill Williams 15.638
33. 55R-Jeff Raisor 16.036
34. 97-Darran Kattine 16.445
35. 9-Paul Moore 16.523
36. 7M-Mark Morrison 16.678
37. 17K-Daniel Kattine 16.819
38. 6-Gary Wilson 17.781
39. 11M-Marty Huntley 18.083

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Frank, Johnson, Smith, Durrett, Markham, Drown, Adkins, Raisor, Dan. Kattine

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Clanton, Eckert, McDowell, Moyer, Sheltra, Wilson, Montgomery, Kirker, Dar. Kattine

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Richards, Balzano, Jacobsen, D. Conley, Casebolt, R. Conley, Oliver, Edmisten, Moore, Huntley

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Elliott, Moran, Blankenship, Carrier Jr., Boggs, Bowersock, McCreadie, Williams, Morrision-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Sheltra, Durrett, Markham, Drown, Montgomery, Kirker, Dar. Kattine, Dan. Kattine, Adkins, Raisor, Wilson

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Casebolt, R. Conley, Oliver, Edmisten, McCreadie, Morrison, Boggs, Huntley, Moore, Williams-NS, Bowersock-DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows of Feature): Lanigan, Elliott, Francis, Richards

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar