5/4/12 – 311 Motor Speedway/Pine Hall, NC

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at 311 Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (5) Steve Shaver/50 $2,550
5. (8) Clint Smith/50 $2,550
6. (13) Dale McDowell/50 $1,700
7. (9) Dennis Franklin/50 $2,000
8. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,850
9. (18) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
10. (25) Greg Johnson/50 $450
11. (19) Justin Labonte/50 $1,050
12. (24) Kent Robinson/50 $1,050
13. (17) John Lobb/50 $1,000
14. (22) Mike Gault/48 $900
15. (15) Tim Fuller/43 $1,400
16. (7) Shane Clanton/39 $1,350
17. (16) Vic Coffey/38 $1,370
18. (12) Bub McCool/38 $1,300
19. (11) Chris Madden/38 $730
20. (10) Mike Marlar/25 $1,250
21. (21) Daniel Baggerly/25 $700
22. (17) Dustin Mitchell/13 $700
23. (14) Jay Sessoms/10 $700
24. (6) Donald Bradsher/1 $725
25. (4) Chris Ferguson/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 25.071 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.669 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 15, 26, 38); 1 Red Flag (Lap 38)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Robinson (WoO points); Johnson (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Franklin ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 15.653
2. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.910
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.174
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.207
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, Pa 16.212
6. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 16.219
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.290
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.302
9. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 16.302
10. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.326
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.327
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.340
13. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.346
14. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 16.411
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.419
16. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.421
17. 84-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 16.431
18. 37c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 16.459
19. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.517
20. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 16.523
21. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.543
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.580
23. 17-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 16.639
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.748
25. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.784
26. 79-Billy Hicks/Mt. Airy, NC 16.815
27. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 16.854
28. 16-Daniel Baggerly/Rural Retreat, VA 16.964
29. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 17.331
30. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.562
31. 618-Kevin Wilson/Shoreville, NC 17.781
32. 9-Gary East/Danbury, NC N/T
33. 42-Doug Sanders/Belmont, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, McCreadie, Clanton, Marlar, McDowell, Coffey, Lobb, Baggerly, Frank, Wilson, Sullivan

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Eckert, C. Smith, Madden, Sessoms, Mitchell, Labonte, Gault, Johnson, Hicks

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Bradsher, Lanigan, Franklin, McCool, Fuller, Doar, Robinson, Kirkpatrick, Watts, George

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Labonte, Lobb, Baggerly, Gault, Robinson, Frank, Watts, Johnson, Sullivan, George, Hicks, Wilson, Kirkpatrick

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar