5/31/09 – Tyler County Speedway/Middlebourne, WV

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Francis/40 $7,700
2. (3) Steve Shaver/40 $3,550
3. (2) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $2,000
4. (1) Paul Wilmoth Jr./40 $1,700
5. (14) Darrell Lanigan/40 $2,100
6. (7) Josh Richards/40 $1,800
7. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $1,700
8. (9) Tim Dohm/40 $1,100
9. (10) Shane Clanton/40 $1,500
10. (6) Chub Frank/40 $1,500
11. (17) Jared Hawkins/40 $850
12. (11) Brady Smith/40 $1,300
13. (23) Brent Robinson/40 $1,000
14. (12) Rick Eckert/40 $1,240
15. (8) Vic Coffey/40 $1,210
16. (18) Butch McGill/40 $680
17. (20) Mike Benedum/40 $650
18. (15) Joe Loudin/40 $630
19. (19) Doug Horton/40 $620
20. (13) Clint Smith/39 $1,110
21. (21) Russell King/38 $600
22. (16) Jordan Bland/32 $1,100
23. (22) Steve Weigle/25 $600
24. (24) Dustin Hapka/14 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 26)
Lap Leaders: Carrier (1-17); Francis (18-40)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Shaver ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.591
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.663
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.729
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.740
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.764
6. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 12.791
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.821
8. B1-Paul Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 12.891
9. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 12.892
10. 12W-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 12.893
11. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 12.959
12. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 12.972
13. 42-Chris Garnes/Evans, WV 12.993
14. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.000
15. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.003
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.003
17. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 13.003
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.009
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.032
20. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.032
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.079
22. 18d-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 13.134
23. 1MC-Butch McGill/West Union, WV 13.163
24. D1-Robbie Scott/Shinnston, WV 13.195
25. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 13.246
26. 15-Donnie Dotson/West Union, WV 13.253
27. 5-Joe Loudin/Buckhannon, WV 13.272
28. 13-Steve Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 13.291
29. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.303
30. 7-Dan Morrison/Newport, OH 13.373
31. 45-Nick Corbitt/Waverly, WV 13.426
32. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.514
33. K2-Kris Southern/Jane Lew, WV 13.534
34. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.577
35. 32-Greg Baumberger/Jacksonburg, OH 13.577
36. 64-Marshall Wilbin/Charleston, WV 14.124
37. 18c-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 14.288
38. 12s-Tracie Sampson/Lumberport, WV 14.597
39. 28T-Tyler Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 15.105

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Frank, Dohm, C. Smith, Horton, King, Garnes, Hapka, Southern, C. Carpenter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Coffey, Clanton, Lanigan, Hawkins, Dotson, Mitchell, Morrison, Williams, Sampson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Richards, B. Smith, Loudin, McGill, Reddick, Baumberger, Weigle, Corbitt, T. Carpenter

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, P. Wilmoth, Eckert, Bland, Scott, Benedum, Robinson, S. Wilmoth, Wiblin

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hawkins, Horton, King, Dotson, Morrison, Garnes, C. Carpenter, Southern, Sampson, Mitchell, Hapka (DNS) Williams

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McGill, Benedum, Weigle, Wiblin, Corbitt, Baumberger, Robinson, S. Wilmoth, Scott, T. Carpenter, Reddick

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar