5/31/07 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, DE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (7) Steve Francis/50 $3,000
4. (12) Chris Madden/50 $2,500
5. (9) Clint Smith/50 $2,000
6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
8. (5) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,800
9. (1) Josh Richards/50 $1,200
10. (6) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,100
11. (16) John Blankenship/50 $1,050
12. (21) Mark Pettyjohn/49 $1,000
13. (23) Darryl Hills/49 $950
14. (4) Tim McCreadie/47 $1,050
15. (13) Donnie Lingo Jr./39 $850
16. (19) Davey Johnson/33 $800
17. (11) Shannon Babb/27 $770
18. (20) Vic Coffey/26 $750
19. (22) G.R. Smith/25 $730
20. (18) Rick Whaley/24 $700
21. (15) Austin Hubbard/19 $700
22. (24) Kerry King/15 $700
23. (10) Ray Davis Jr./13 $700
24. (17) Jeremy Miller/8 $700

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 07.053 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.179 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Laps 0, 3, 8, 20, 24, 25, 34, 43, 47)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-20); Frank (21-39); McCreadie (40-47); Frank (48-50)
Provisional Starters: Darryl Hills, G.R. Smith
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ricky Elliott ($500)
Rookie of the Race: None
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: McCreadie ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: McCreadie ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.144
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.189
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 19.209
4. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 19.287
5. 22A-Donnie Lingo Jr./Milford, DE 19.307
6. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 19.320
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.327
8. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.389
9. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.406
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.458
11. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.531
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.533
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.547
14. PJ1-Mark Pettyjohn/Milford, DE 19.596
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 19.607
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.609
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.616
18. 84-Ray Davis Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.700
19. 4-Rick Whaley/Millsboro, DE 19.853
20. 119R-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 19.872
21. 41-Kenny Schrader/Fenton, MO 19.897
22. 11p-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.930
23. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 20.149
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 20.155
25. 38-Bob Geiger/Laurel, DE 20.230
26. K&B-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 20.310
27. 61-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 20.325
28. 90K-Ray Kable Jr./Sykesville, MD 20.367
29. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 20.395
30. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 20.409
31. 77-Vic Thomas/Georgetown, DE 20.553
32. M14-Mike Williams/Princess Anne, MD 20.557
33. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 20.580
34. 22*-G.R. Smith/Huntersville, NC 20.677
35. ONE-Chuck Schutz/Pottstown, PA 21.670

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Eckert, C. Smith, Lingo, J. Miller, Hill, Stokes, Schrader, Geiger

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, Davis, King, D. Johnson, Hills, M. Pettyjohn, G.R. Smith, K. Pettyjohn

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Richards, Babb, Hubbard, Whaley, Blankenship, Schutz, Thomas, Robinson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Elliott, Frank, Madden, Clanton, Kable, Williams, Bernheisel, Coffey

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Miller, D. Johnson, M. Pettyjohn, G.R. Smith, Hills, K. Pettyjohn, Stokes, Schrader, Geiger, Hill

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Whaley, Coffey, Schutz, Kable, Williams, Thomas, Robinson (DNS) Bernheisel

Related Posts