5/31/06 – North Central Speedway/Brainerd, MN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at North Central Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (6) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Chub Frank-50-Running-$3,500
4. (14) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$2,500
5. (7) Clint Smith-50-Running-$2,200
6. (12) John Blankenship-50-Running-$2,000
7. (23) Justin Fegers-50-Running-$1,800
8. (5) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,600
9. (13) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,400
10. (11) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,200
11. (9) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,000
12. (4) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$900
13. (8) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$800
14. (10) Eric Jacobsen-50-Running-$700
15. (19) John Seitz-50-Running-$700
16. (20) Joey Jensen-50-Running-$700
17. (22) Billy Moyer Jr.-49-Running-$700
18. (3) Brady Smith-43-Accident-$700
19. (17) Mitch Johnson-41-Engine-$700
20. (16) Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm-29-Mechanical-$700
21. (18) Garrett Durrett-22-Suspension-$700
22. (21) Trent Follmer-11-Accident-$700
23. (15) Terry Casey-11-Accident-$700
24. (24) Eric Mass-3-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 43 Mins. 39.123 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.839 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 22, 27, 30, 40, 44
Red Flags: One – Lap 11
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-9, Clanton 10-25, Francis 26-28, Eckert 29-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. F15-Justin Fegers 15.309
2. 24-Rick Eckert 15.311
3. 1*-Chub Frank 15.371
4. 25-Shane Clanton 15.517
5. 2-Brady Smith 15.535
6. 1-Josh Richards 15.565
7. 15-Steve Francis 15.567
8. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.603
9. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.606
10. 21-Billy Moyer 15.704
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.773
12. 23-John Blankenship 15.788
13. 11-Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm 15.847
14. 17M-Dale McDowell 16.034
15. 42-Terry Casey 15.984
16. 44-Clint Smith 16.034
17. 00-Mitch Johnson 16.092
18. 56-Gary Webb 16.238
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen 16.244
20. 31T-Trent Follme 16.321
21. Q-Joey Jensen 16.446
22. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr. 16.506
23. 92-John Seitz 16.513
24. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 16.522
25. 84-Jon Chrest 16.602
26. 71-Brian Strand 16.783
27. 4-Harold Schill Jr. 16.824
28. 44M-Eric Mass 16.977
29. 18-Dustin Hapka 17.213
30. 29W-Gary Walton 17.353
31. 9E-Don Eischens 17.810

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 6 Advance To Feature): Francis, Clanton, C. Smith, Jacobsen, Moyer, Ihm, Chrest, Eischens, Moyer Jr., Fegers, Mass

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): B. Smith, Eckert, Carrier Jr., Lanigan, McDowell, Johnson, Seitz, Follmer, Hapka, Strand

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Frank, Richards, McCreadie, Blankenship, Casey, Durrett, Jensen, Webb, Schill Jr., Walton

‘B’ Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Seitz, Jensen, Follmer, Moyer Jr., Fegers, Chrest, Schill Jr., Walton, Hapka, Webb, Mass, Eischens, Strand-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Frank, Francis, B. Smith, Clanton, Richards, Eckert

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar