5/30/10 – West Virginia Motor Speedway/Mineral Wells, WV

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘RaceFest World Championships’ Night 2 at West Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Shaver/40 $10,125
2. (12) Bart Hartman/40 $5,000
3. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $3,100
4. (3) Steve Francis/40 $2,600
5. (1) Donnie Moran/40 $2,000
6. (9) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,800
7. (21) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,500
8. (10) Tim Fuller/40 $1,300
9. (6) Vic Coffey/40 $1,700
10. (8) Davey Johnson/40 $1,100
11. (19) Josh Richards/40 $1,200
12. (5) Rick Eckert/40 $1,000
13. (18) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,200
14. (22) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $900
15. (17) Zack Dohm/40 $850
16. (23) Russell King/40 $800
17. (13) Brady Smith/39 $770
18. (15) Clint Smith/39 $750
19. (16) Chuck Harper/39 $730
20. (20) Jonathan Davenport/35 $700
21. (24) Jill George/30 $700
22. (14) Chub Frank/15 $700
23. (11) Doug Drown/14 $700
24. (7) Brent Robinson/13 $725

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 13, 16)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-40)
Provisional Starters: King, George
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 19.541
2. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 19.547
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.553
4. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.677
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.712
6. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 19.750
7. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 19.760
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.763
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.766
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.823
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.867
12. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 19.880
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.880
14. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 19.908
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.923
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.963
17. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.008
18. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 20.023
19. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 20.025
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.033
21. 11-D.J. Wells/Wooton, KY 20.083
22. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.138
23. 17T-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 20.161
24. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 20.187
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.200
26. 18D-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 20.727
27. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 20.750
28. Y4-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, OH 20.887
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.927
30. c4-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 20.940
31. 121-Dave Hilton/Belpre, OH 25.020
32. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV N/T
33. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Clanton, Robinson, Fuller, B. Smith, Harper, Davenport, McCreadie, King, C. Carpenter, Hilton

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Coffey, D. Johnson, Drown, Frank, Dohm, Richards, Horton, Carrier, George, Mitchell

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Moran, Lanigan, Hartman, C. Smith, Hubbard, R. Conley, Wells, F. Carpenter, Banal (DNS) C. Conley

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Davenport, McCreadie, Carrier, R. Conley, King, Wells, Banal, Horton, C. Carpenter, George, F. Carpenter, Mitchell, Hilton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar