5/30/09 – Hagerstown (MD) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Conococheague 50’ at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Steve Francis/50 $10,750
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,550
4. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,500
6. (10) Keith Jackson/50 $1,700
7. (16) Jason Covert/50 $1,400
8. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (17) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
10. (15) Andy Anderson/50 $1,200
11. (25) Frankie Plessinger/50 $1,050
12. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
13. (2) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
15. (7) Vic Coffey/50 $1,350
16. (21) Darryl Hills/50 $800
17. (11) Josh Richards/49 $1,270
18. (24) Russell King/48 $1,000
19. (23) Jordan Bland/48 $1,230
20. (6) Alan Sagi/40 $700
21. (12) D.J. Myers/26 $700
22. (20) Jeremy Miller/18 $700
23. (9) J.T. Spence/16 $700
24. (22) Roy Deese Jr./10 $700
25. (19) Kirk Ryan Jr./2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 53.258 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.815 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 2, 2, 18, 27)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Bland (WoO); Plessinger (track)
Rookie of the Race: Russell King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Austin Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Mike ‘Smoke’ Countryman (Fuller)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.082
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.206
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.208
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.251
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.305
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.315
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.433
8. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.470
9. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.573
10. 88-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 19.581
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.614
12. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.633
13. 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr./Lewistown, PA 19.656
14. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.686
15. 25A-Andy Anderson/Bunker Hill, WV 19.687
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.728
17. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 19.729
18. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 19.730
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.766
20. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.784
21. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.786
22. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 19.847
23. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD 19.874
24. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.925
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.935
26. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 19.954
27. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 20.014
28. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 20.033
29. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 20.084
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.099
31. 12F-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 20.116
32. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 20.141
33. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 20.317
34. 8L-Scott LeBaron/Dover, PA 20.613
35. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 20.636
36. 14W-Bryan Wright/Front Royal, VA 20.649
37. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 20.671
38. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.746
39. 43-Troy Erickson/Martinsburg, WV 21.474
40. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA N/T
41. 31G-Steve Gibney/Mt. Airy, MD N/T (DQ – no scales)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Sagi, Spence, Fuller, Ryan, Hills, King, Sites, Lathroum, Cheney (DNS) Gibney

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Jackson, C. Smith, B. Smith, LeBaron, Winters, Booze, Plessinger, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Coffey, Richards, Anderson, Frank, Deese, Lux, Friese, Hapka, Erickson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Stone, Myers, Covert, Miller, Yoder, Lupfer, Bland, Wright, Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Ryan, Hills, King, Plessinger, LeBaron, Booze, Lathroum, Sites, Cheney, Reddick, Winters (DNS) Gibney

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, J. Miller, Deese, Lux, Yoder, Lupfer, Bland, Hapka, Wright, Friese (DNS) Erickson, Robinson

Related Posts