5/30/06 – River Cities Speedway/Grand Forks, ND

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$10,000
2. (2) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$6,000
3. (3) Terry Casey-50-Running-$3,500
4. (4) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Clint Smith-50-Running-$2,200
6. (5) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$2,000
7. (8) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,800
8. (10) Justin Fegers-50-Running-$1,600
9. (12) Steve Francis-50-Running-$1,400
10. (7) Chub Frank-50-Running-$1,200
11. (9) Eric Jacobsen-50-Running-$1,000
12. (13) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$900
13. (14) Josh Richards-50-Running-$800
14. (19) Troy Olson-50-Running-$700
15. (11) Brady Smith-50-Running-$700
16. (18) Brad Seng-50-Running-$700
17. (17) Jimmy Mars-50-Running-$700
18. (15) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$700
19. (16) Mike Balcaen-50-Running-$700
20. (24) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
21. (23) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
22. (20) John Seitz-50-Running-$700
23. (22) Joey Pederson-50-Running-$700
24. (21) Mitch Johnson-8-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 36.143 Secs.
Margin of Victory: .274 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Jacobsen
Provisional Starters: Durrett, Blankenship

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton 13.346
2. F15-Justin Fegers 13.541
3. 1*-Chub Frank 13.547
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan 13.743
5. 11S-Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm 13.795
6. 42-Terry Casey 13.797
7. 2-Brady Smith 13.799
8. 17M-Dale McDowell 13.807
9. 5-Eric Jacobsen 13.817
10. 58cent-Garrett Durrett 13.911
11. 01-Myron Tschakert 13.914
12. 10-Mike Balcaen 13.939
13. 24-Rick Eckert 13.998
14. 44-Clint Smith 14.035
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 14.067
16. 12-Brad Seng 14.082
17. 23-John Blankenship 14.090
18. 1-Josh Richards 14.093
19. 21-Billy Moyer 14.209
20. 44M-Eric Mass 14.244
21. 28M-Jimmy Mars 14.251
22. 57-Kevin Sexton 14.279
23. T1-Tom Corcoran 14.286
24. 54-Tom Balcaen 14.293
25. 39-Tim McCreadie 14.303
26. 0-Troy Olson 14.337
27. 92-John Seitz 14.352
28. 15-Steve Francis 14.426
29. 00M-Mitch Johnson 14.458
30. 5C-Ryan Corbert 14.578
31. 75-Dale Skytland 14.592
32. 18-Dustin Hapka 14.757
33. 4-Harold Schill Jr. 14.768
34. 75JR-Cody Skytland 14.906
35. 7P-Joey Pederson 14.982
36. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr. 14.984
37. 56-Gary Webb 15.027
38. 00-Cory Wheeler 15.030
39. 9-Steve Anderson 15.032
40. 8-Todd Truedson 15.037
41. 84-Don Chrest 15.289
42. 99-Brandon Fuller 15.345
43. 11-Troy Schill No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, McCreadie, Jacobsen, Eckert, Mars, Ihm, Blankenship, Schill Jr., Johnson, Webb, Chrest

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Casey, C. Smith, Fegers, Richards, Olson, Sexton, Durrett, C. Skytland, Wheeler, Fuller, Corbett

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Frank, B. Smith, Carrier Jr., Seitz, Pederson, Anderson, D. Skytland, Tschakert, Corcoran, Schill-DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, McDowell, Francis, M. Balcaen, Seng, Moyer Jr., T. Balcaen, Mass, Truedson, Hapka

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Mars, Olson, Johnson, Blankenship, Sexton, Webb, Durrett, Schill Jr., C. Skytland, Corbett, Chrest, Fuller, Wheeler, Ihm

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Seng, Seitz, Pederson, Mass, Moyer Jr., D. Skytland, Anderson, T. Balcaen, Tschakert, Truedson, Hapka, Corcoran-DNS, Schill-DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, Moyer, Casey, Clanton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar