5/29/10 – West Virginia Motor Speedway/Mineral Wells, WV

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘RaceFest World Championships’ Night 1 at West Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Shaver/30 $8,075
2. (1) Bart Hartman/30 $4,000
3. (8) Tim McCreadie/30 $3,400
4. (3) Chub Frank/30 $2,800
5. (6) Shane Clanton/30 $2,500
6. (12) Tim Fuller/30 $2,100
7. (5) Eddie Carrier Jr./30 $1,900
8. (11) Rick Eckert/30 $1,800
9. (17) Steve Francis/30 $1,800
10. (7) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,150
11. (13) Josh Richards/30 $1,600
12. (18) Clint Smith/30 $1,400
13. (23) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,600
14. (2) Darrell Lanigan/30 $1,400
15. (14) Vic Coffey/30 $750
16. (16) Zach Dohm/30 $700
17. (9) Rod Conley/30 $660
18. (21) Brent Robinson/30 $640
19. (15) Chuck Harper/30 $620
20. (20) David Williams/30 $610
21. (24) Russell King/29 $1,100
22. (19) Brady Smith/28 $1,125
23. (10) Doug Drown/21 $600
24. (22) Corey Conley/9 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 10)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-10); Hartman (11-24); Shaver (25-30)
Provisional Starters: Hubbard, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Carrier ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, Ga 19.805
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.818
3. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 19.927
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.005
5. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 20.010
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.015
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.059
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.106
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.110
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.218
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.240
12. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 20.298
13. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 20.300
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.314
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 20.366
16. 17T-Zach Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 20.375
17. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.392
18. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 20.437
19. 12-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.483
20. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 20.624
21. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 20.707
22. 24W-David Williams/Charlotte Hall, MD 20.763
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.995
24. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 21.187
25. Y4-Anthony Huber/Vienna, WV 21.245
26. 24K-Ronnie Key/Summersville, WV 22.969
27. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 23.949

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hartman, Lanigan, Davenport, Drown, Richards, Dohm, B. Smith, Williams, Huber

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Frank, McCreadie, Eckert, Coffey, Francis, C. Conley, King, Key

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Carrier, Clanton, R. Conley, Fuller, Harper, C. Smith, Robinson, George, Hubbard (DQ)

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Williams, Robinson, C. Conley, Hubbard, King, George, Huber, Key

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar