5/28/09 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, DE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘First State 50’ at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jamie Lathroum/50 $10,650
2. (2) Brady Smith/50 $5,500
3. (4) Steve Francis/50 $3,650
4. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (7) Darryl Hills/50 $2,000
6. (11) Clint Smith/50 $2,200
7. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
8. (5) Rick Eckert/49 $1,800
9. (18) Ray Davis Jr./49 $1,200
10. (15) Chub Frank/49 $1,700
11. (10) Josh Richards/48 $1,550
12. (13) Richard Jarvis Jr./41 $1,000
13. (3) Donald Lingo Jr./33 $950
14. (6) Hal Browning/17 $900
15. (12) Shane Clanton/13 $1,350
16. (20) Brent Robinson/12 $1,050
17. (9) Austin Hubbard/9 $770
18. (24) Russell King/6 $750
19. (14) Ricky Elliott/2 $730
20. (21) Jeremy Miller/2 $700
21. (22) Vic Coffey/2 $1,200
22. (16) Kerry King/2 $700
23. (8) Ross Robinson/1 $700
24. (19) Jordan Bland/1 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 1 Hour, 7 Mins., 46.581 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.595 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Laps 1, 1, 2, 6, 6, 11, 12, 42, 44); 1 Red Flag (Lap 2)
Lap Leaders: Brady Smith (1-6); Francis (7-44); Lathroum (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Russell King
Rookie of the Race: Brent Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jamie Lathroum ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Huey Wilcoxon (Lathroum)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.982
2. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.015
3. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.017
4. 11J-Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean City, MD 19.066
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.124
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.190
7. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 19.210
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.215
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.218
10. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.247
11. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.255
12. 100-Hal Browning/Seaford, DE 19.309
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.336
14. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.342
15. 84-Ray Davis Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.354
16. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.426
17. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.435
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.459
19. KB-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 19.510
20. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.519
21. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.546
22. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.553
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.603
24. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.633
25. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.693
26. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 19.729
27. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.886
28. 118-Rob Schirmer/Milton, DE 19.946
29. 38s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.978
30. 80-David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 20.159
31. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.291
32. 57-Derrike Hill/Trappe, MD 21.159

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Lingo, Hills, Richards, Jarvis, K. King, J. Miller, Bland, Reddick, Schirmer, Lanigan (DQ – did not report to scales)

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lathroum, Eckert, R. Robinson, C. Smith, Elliott, Fuller, David Hill, R. King, Warrington, K. Pettyjohn, Derrike Hill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, Browning, Hubbard, Clanton, Frank, Davis, B. Robinson, Coffey, D. Pettyjohn, Hapka

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bland, B. Robinson, J. Miller, Coffey, R. King, K. Pettyjohn, D. Pettyjohn, Warrington, Derrike Hill, Reddick, Hapka, Schirmer (DNS) Lanigan, David Hill

Related Posts