5/24/09 – Charter Raceway Park/Beaver Dam, WI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Charter Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jason Feger/40 $7,650
2. (1) Matt Miller/40 $3,000
3. (5) Brady Smith/40 $2,550
4. (3) Terry Casey/40 $1,700
5. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $2,000
6. (4) Tim Fuller/40 $1,800
7. (12) Steve Francis/40 $1,800
8. (13) Shane Clanton/40 $1,600
9. (14) Josh Richards/40 $1,500
10. (10) Vic Coffey/40 $1,450
11. (15) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,450
12. (8) Shannon Babb/39 $1,300
13. (19) Chub Frank/39 $1,250
14. (6) Kenny Schrader/39 $740
15. (18) Jordan Bland/39 $1,460
16. (20) Clint Smith/39 $1,180
17. (17) Nick Anvelink/39 $650
18. (9) Kerry Hansen/39 $630
19. (23) Russell King/38 $620
20. (11) Brent Robinson/38 $610
21. (21) Tim Buhler/38 $600
22. (22) Bret Sievert/33 $600
23. (16) Dennis Erb Jr./33 $600
24. (24) Dustin Hapka/32 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 24.684 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.318 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 34)
Lap Leaders: Feger (1-40)
Provisional Starters: King, Hapka
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Feger ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Austin Feger (Feger)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.535
2. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 14.618
3. 9-Kenny Schrader/Concord, NC 14.657
4. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.767
5. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.798
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.802
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.804
8. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.833
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.855
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.878
11. 5-Bret Sievert/Mukwanago, WI 14.931
12. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.964
13. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.966
14. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.974
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.976
16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.983
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.994
18. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.061
19. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.065
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.082
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.107
22. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.218
23. 9z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield, WI 15.283
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.413
25. 7B-Tim Buhler/Glenbeulah, WI 15.535
26. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, WI 15.599
27. 10s-George Scheffler/Waukesha, WI 15.661
28. 1M-Mike Mataragas/Dekalb, IL 15.878
29. d1-Turk Letizia/Milwaukee, WI 16.084
30. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 16.162
31. 40-Nick Kramer/Pine Island, MN 16.418
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T (light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Feger, Hansen, Clanton, Bland, C. Smith, Buhler, Letizia

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Casey, Coffey, Richards, Anvelink, Z. Johnson, Hapka, Reddick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Schrader, Robinson, Lanigan, Sievert, Zidar, Scheffler, Kramer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Babb, Francis, Erb, Frank, King, Mataragas, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Anvelink, Bland, Frank, C. Smith, Buhler, Sievert, Z. Johnson, Zidar, Mataragas, Hapka, Letizia, Kramer, George, Scheffler, King (DNS) Reddick

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar