5/23/06 – Bolivar (MO) Speedway USA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Bolivar Speedway USA (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (5) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (15) Chub Frank-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$3,500
4. (11) Wendell Wallace-50-Running-$2,500
5. (3) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$2,200
6. (17) Clint Smith-50-Running-$2,000
7. (4) Brian Birkhofer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (14) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$1,600
9. (7) Jimmy Mars-50-Running-$1,400
10. (6) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$1,200
11. (22) Terry Phillips-50-Running-$1,000
12. (12) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$900
13. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$800
14. (24) Eric Jacobsen-49-Running-$700
15. (16) Johnny Bone Jr.-49-Running-$700
16. (20) John Blankenship-49-Running-$700
17. (8) Tim McCreadie-40-Engine-$700
18. (13) Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth-37-Running-$700
19. (1) Josh Richards-35-Running-$700
20. (23) Jared Landers-33-Mechanical-$700*
21. (10) Will Vaught-31-Mechanical-$700
22. (19) Dale McDowell-21-Mechanical-$700
23. (9) Matt Miller-12-Mechanical-$700
24. Garrett Durrett-0-Mechanical-$110

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 40.481 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.786 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 31, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-5, Eckert 6-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards 14.740 (New Track Record)
2. 21-Billy Moyer 14.800
3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 14.850
4. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 14.870
5. 24-Rick Eckert 14.870
6. 15-Steve Francis 14.900
7. 1V-Will Vaught 14.920
8. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.020
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.070
10. 28M-Jimmy Mars 15.080
11. 25-Shane Clanton 15.120
12. 7-Matt Miller 15.140
13. 18-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 15.241
14. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.280
15. 106-Jared Landers 15.300
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen 15.310
17. 75-Terry Phillips 15.310
18. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.340
19. 23-John Blankenship 15.390
20. 88-Wendell Wallace 15.410
21. 44-Clint Smith 15.440
22. 2-Johnny Bone Jr. 15.460
23. 1*-Chub Frank 15.470
24. 10-Justin Wells 15.530
25. 58cent-Garrett Durrett 15.630
26. 42-Brandon McCormick 15.910

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 6 Advance To Feature): Birkhofer, Richards, Mars, Vaught, Hollingsworth, Bone Jr., Durrett, Blankenship, Jacobsen

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Eckert, McCreadie, Wallace, Clanton, Frank, Phillips. McDowell, McCormick

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Francis, Pearson Jr., Miller, Lanigan, Landers, Carrier Jr., Smith, Wells

‘B’ Main (12 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Blankenship, McDowell, Phillips, Durrett, Jacobsen, Wells, McCormick

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Richards, Francis, Moyer, Birkhofer, Eckert, Pearson Jr.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar