5/20/05 – Bruschcreek Motorsports Complex/Peebles, OH

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Dale McDowell 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,000
3. (18) Steve Francis 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Rick Eckert Running 50 Running $2,500
5. (10) Ricky Elliott 50 Running $2,200
6. (7) Josh Richards ® 50 Running $2,000
7. (1) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,800
8. (17) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (4) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,400
10. (19) Mike Balzano 50 Running $1,200
11. (13) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,000
12. (20) Rod Conley 49 Running $900
13. (12) Barry Bragdon 49 Mechanical $800
14. (9) R.J. Conley 46 Mechanical $700
15. (16) Chuck Harper 44 Mechanical $700
16. (11) Davey Johnson 33 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Ryan Markham 30 Mechanical $700
18. (21) Ben Adkins 15 Mechanical $700
19. (3) Clint Smith 12 Mechanical $700
20. (8) Scott Bloomquist 12 Mechanical $700
21. (23) Dan Schlieper 12 Mechanical $700
22. (15) Delmas Conley 7 Mechanical $700
23. (24) John Whitney 5 Mechanical $700
24. (14) Doug Drown 2 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins. 13 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Six – Laps 12, 15, 24, 33, 46, 49
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McDowell 1 – 50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Schlieper, Whitney

Time Trial Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 13.344
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.445
3. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 13.569
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.615
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.618
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.652
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.671
8. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 13.673
9. 71C-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 13.730
10. 4B-Jackie Boggs/Grayson,KY 13.732
11. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 13.794
12. 77-Barry Bragdon/Wheelersburg,OH 13.832
13. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.833
14. 91-Ricky Elliott/Seaford,DE 13.838
15. 19J-Davey Johnson/Greensburg,PA 13.856
16. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly,WV 13.900
17. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.902
18. B7-Ben Adkins/West Portsmouth,OH 13.934
19. 11M-Marty Huntley/West Union,OH 13.945
20. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.979
21. 99-Rick Combs/Cincinnati,OH 14.099
22. 12D-Doug Drown/Orrville,OH 14.124
23. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland,OH 14.174
24. 34-John Whitney/Blanchester,OH 14.187
25. 17*-Greg Oliver/Jackson,OH 14.192
26. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 14.224
27. 59-John “Weasel” Rhodes/Sardinia,OH 14.229
28. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg,OH 14.273
29. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg,WV 14.590
30. 61-Troy Bliyue/Manchester,OH 15.296
31. 17-Bill Williams/Sardinia,OH 15.508
32. 7M-Mark Morrison/Manchester,OH 15.886
33. 94-Wade Bishop/Grove City,OH 16.036
34. 9M-Paul Moore/West Union,OH 16.13O
35. 2-Joe Ramey/Ramey, OH 16.204
36. 78-Jeff Alsip/Walton,KY 16.264
37. 29K-Daniel Kattine/West Union,OH 16.521
38. 22-Dave Kirker/West Union,OH 16.622
39. 97-Darran Kattine/West Union,OH N/T
40. 51-Ron Strack/Cincinnati,OH N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Smith, McCreadie, R.J. Conley, Blankenship, Moyer, Balzano, Whitney, Combs, Dan. Kattine, Bishop

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Eckert, Elliott, Drown, Adkins, Oliver, Bliyeu, Boggs, Moore-NS, Kirker-NS

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McDowell, Richards, Johnson, D. Conley, Huntley, Rd. Conley, Schlieper, Williams, Ramey, Dar. Kattine-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Frank, Bloomquist, Bragdon, Harper, Francis, Rhodes, Markham, Moorison, Alsip, Strack-NS

1st “B” Main (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Moyer, Balzano, Adkins, Whitney, Dan. Kattine, Oliver, Moore, Bliyue, Combs–NS, Boggs–NS, Bishop–NS, Kirker-NS

2nd “B” Main (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Francis, Rd. Conley, Markham, Schlieper, Huntley, Rhodes, Williams, Morrison, Alsip. Ramey-NS, Dar. Kattine-NS, Strack-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Frank, McDowell, Smith, Lanigan

Related Posts