5/18/2014 – Duck River Raceway Park
Tags:

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Duck River Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650

2. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,700

3. (8) Mike Marlar/50 $3,000

4. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,150

5. (6) Ray Cook/50 $2,500

 

6. (7) Chub Frank/50 $2,300

7. (4) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,950

8. (10) Eric Wells/50 $1,850

9. (16) Bub McCool/50 $1,450

10. (5) Tanner English/49 $1,150

11. (9) Shane Clanton/49 $1,600

12. (20) Chase Junghans/49 $1,800

13. (18) Steve Casebolt/49 $950

14. (7) Clint Smith/49 $1,450

15. (14) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,400

16. (22) Rick “Boom” Briggs/49 $1,350

17. (24) Brad Skinner/48 $820

18. (13) Cody King/48$750

19. (15) Dylan Ames/38 $730

20. (17) Riley Hickman/22 $700

21. (19) Mark Fields/22 $700

22. (21) Caleb Ashby/8 $700

23. (12) Skylar Marlar/7 $700

24. (23) Josh Putnam/5 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 55 Secs.

Margin of Victory: 1.315 Secs.

Yellow Flags: None

Red Flags: None

Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-30), Lanigan (31-50)

Provisional Starters: Josh Putnam and Brad Skinner

WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ray Cook ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga 12.668

2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky. 12.766

3. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, Tenn. 12.792

4. F26-Mark Fields/Lawrenceburg, Tenn. 13.004

5. 27-Joe Denby/Tullahoma, Tenn. 13.017

6. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa. 13.064

7. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas 13.148

8. 99-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, Ill. 13.153

9. 01-Ben Kittrell/Mt. Pleasant, Tenn. 13.175

10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky. 13.358

11. 62-Cody King/McDonough, Ga. 13.477

12. R1-Riley Hickman/Chattanooga, Tenn. 13.498

13. 302-Robert Stutts/Murfreesboro, Tenn. 13.534

14. 1s-Matthew Summers/Estill Springs, Tenn. 13.702

15. 16-Caleb Ashby/Cunningham, Tenn. 13.900

16. 7-Clint Nichols/Shelbyville, Tenn. 13.931

17. 93-Eddie Rinehart/Lawrenceburg, Tenn. DNQ.

Group ‘B’

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga. 12.962

2. 17R-Brad Skinner/Springhill, Tenn. 12.979

3. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Ks. 12.989

4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y. 13.066

5. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, N.C. 13.067

6. 96-Tanner English/Benton, Ky. 13.101

7. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, Ind. 13.114

8. 257-Skylar Marlar/Winfield, Tenn. 13.215

9. 212-Josh Putnam/Florence, Ala. 13.223

10. 57j-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, Miss. 13.305

11. 21-Joe Armistead Jr./Senoia, Ga. 13.312

12. 99-Rick “Boom” Briggs/Beal Lake, Pa. 13.421

13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa. 13.437

14. 98-Eric Hickerson/Linden, Tenn. 13.476

15. 77-Dylan Ames/Harvest, Ala. 13.552

16. 18s-David Seibers/Petersburg, Tenn. 13.686

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mike Marlar, Morgan Bagley, Shane Clanton, Cody King, Caleb Ashby, Robert Stutts, Eddie Rinehart, Ben Kittrell, Joe Denby.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Rick Eckert, Eric Wells, Frank Heckenast Jr., Riley Hickman, Mark Fields, Clint Nichols, Matthew Summers.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clint Smith, Ray Cook, Chub Frank, Dylan Ames, Steve Casebolt, Chase Junghans, Joe Armistead Jr., Josh Putnam.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Tanner English, Skylar Marlar, Bub McCool, Rick “Boom” Briggs, Eric Hickerson, Brad Skinner, David Seibers.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Riley Hickman, Mark Fields, Caleb Ashby, Joe Denby, Matthew Summers, Clint Nichols, Robert Stutts, Eddie Rinehart (DNS), Ben Kittrell (DNS).

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Steve Casebolt, Chase Junghans, Rick “Boom” Briggs, Brad Skinner, Joe Armistead, Josh Putnam (DNS), David Seibers (DNS), Eric Hickerson (DNS).

World of Outlaws Late Model Series Contingency Award Winners (awards presented to noted finisher/qualifier or next highest displaying decal):

Ohlins Shocks ($50 cash to fast qualifier): Brad Skinner

Comp Cams ($50 certificate to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

MSD Ignition ($50 cash to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

Quartermaster ($100 certificate to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

Wrisco (three sheets of aluminum/certificate to A-Main winner): Darrell Lanigan

STP ($50 cash to 2nd-place finisher in A-Main): Tim McCreadie

Penske Racing Shocks ($50 to 3rd-place finisher in A-Main): Bub McCool

Roush-Yates ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick Eckert

Mobil 1 ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Bub McCool

JE Pistons ($50 cash to 5th-place finisher in A-Main): Chub Frank

Lincoln Welders ($50 cash to 6th-place finisher in A-Main): Chub Frank

American Racing Wheels ($50 cash to 7th-place finisher in A-Main): Bub McCool

VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash to 8th-place finisher in A-Main): Bub McCool

Edelbrock ($50 cash to 9th-place finisher in A-Main): Bub McCool

Comp Cams ($50 cash to 10th-place finisher in A-Main): Terry English

Cometic ($50 cash to 12th-place finisher in A-Main): Chase Junghans

JRI Shocks ($50 cash to 13th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick “Boom” Briggs

Superflow Dynos ($50 cash to 14th-place finisher in A-Main): Clint Smith

Quartermaster ($25 certificate to 15th-place finisher in A-Main): Frank Heckenast Jr.

JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 16th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick “Boom” Briggs

Roush-Yates ($50 certificate to 18th-place finisher in A-Main): Cody King

Quartermaster ($50 certificate to 19th-place finisher in A-Main): Riley Hickman

Arizona Sports Shirts ($100 certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Mark Fields

Mobil 1 (20% off gift certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Mark Fields

JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 21st-place finisher in A-Main): Mark Fields

Roush-Yates ($50 certificate to 22nd-place finisher in A-Main): Josh Putnam

MSD Ignition ($25 cash to 24th-place finisher in A-Main): Josh Putnam

Armor All (one case of product to highest-finishing non-WoO driver): Bub McCool

Reliable Painting Award (one free tire): Rick “Boom” Briggs