5/14/05 – Butler Battlegrounds/Butler, MI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Butler Battlegrounds (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Residence/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Clint Smith 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Darren Miller 50 Running $6,000
3. (2) Rick Eckert 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $2,500
5. (3) Josh Richards® 50 Running $2,200
6. (8) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,000
7. (5) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,800
8. (7) Dale McDowell 50 Running $1,600
9. (9) Brian Birkhofer 50 Running $1,400
10. (11) Steve Francis 50 Running 1,200
11. (13) John Vandenberg 50 Running $1,000
12. (12) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $900
13. (16) Shannon Babb 50 Running $800
14. (14 ) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $700
15. (17) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $700
16. (18) Rich Neisler 50 Running $700
17. (15) Kerry Hansen 50 Running $700
18. (10) Greg Martin 49 Running $700
19. (20) Zack Olger 49 Running $700
20. (24) Elex Layton 48 Running $700
21. (22) Rick DeLong 48 Running $700
22. (19) Kris Patterson 26 Mechanical $700
23. (21) Steve Casebolt 3 Mechanical $700
24. (23) Rusty Schlenk 1 Mechanical $700

Time Of Race: 17 Mins. 05.557 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One – Lap 27
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: DeLong, Casebolt, Leyton, Schlenk

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1) 17M-Dale McDowell – Chickamauga,GA 15.529
2) 21-Billy Moyer – Batesville,AR 15.852
3) 44 Clint Smith – Senoia,GA 15.882
4) 1-Josh Richards® – Shinnston,WV 15.883
5) 32D-Darren Miller – Chadwick,IL 15.953
6) 24-Rick Eckert – York,PA 16.007
7) 39-Tim McCreadie – Watertown,NY 16.037
8) 9-Dan Schlieper – Sullivan,WI 16.051
9) 15B-Brian Birkhofer – Muscatine,IA 16.062
10) 18B-Shannon Babb – Moweaqua,IL 16.089
11) 15-Steve Francis – Ashland,KY 16.096
12) 0-Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg,TN 16.122
13) 3-Rick DeLong – Whitehouse,OH 16.145
14) 29-Darrell Lanigan – Union,KY 16.204
15) 23-John Blankenship – Williamson,WV 16.253
16) 28-Sam Epling – Perry,MI 16.276
17) 25-Kerry Hansen – Spencer,WI 16.306
18) C9-Steve Casebolt – Richmond,IN 16.357
19) 5M-John Vandenberg – Oskaloosa,IA 16.388
20) 1*-Chub Frank – Bear Lake,PA 16.405
21) 0X-Zack Olger – St. Johns,MI 16.410
22) 75-Greg Martin – Toledo,OH 16.476
23) 0P-Kris Patterson – St. Johns,MI 16.482
24) 78-Elex Leyton – Twin Lake,MI 16.523
25) 91-Rusty Schlenk – Jackson,MI 16.538
26) 49-George Lindsay – Adrian,MI 16.566
27) 34-Alan Vochaska – South Haven,MI 16.638
28) 18-Rusty Seaver – Stanton,MI 16.642
29) 55-Jeep Van Wormer – Pinconning,MI 16.657
30) 87N-Rich Neisler – Fruit Port,MI 16.672
31) 5-Tim Stemler – Ionia,MI 16.,679
32) 27-Eric Spangler – Lake City,MI 16.730
33) 0W-Tim Wilber – Quincy,MI 16.743
34) 53-Hillard Miller – Defiance,OH 16.770
35) 33-Bryan Koebbe – Adrian,MI 16.795
36) 51-Devin Shiels – Britton,MI 16.817
37) 12S-Terry Sroufe – Huntingdon,IN 16.894
38) X1-Justin Robinson – Shepherd,MI 16.906
39) 11R-Scott Reynolds – Athens,MI 16.938
40) 25R-Eddie Reyes – Muskegon,MI 17.047
41) 6-Derek Didone – Harrow,Ont.,Canada 17.049
42) 32-Kyle Cole – Cadillac,MI 17.104
43) Y4-Ryan Gorey – Delta,OH 17.119
44) 37-Bill Hahn – Gibsonburg,OH 17.145
45) 23S-Tim Stafford – Ravenna,MI 17.149
46) 3am-Dean Anderson – Alvordton,OH 17.203
47) 4als-Greg Cooper – Coldwater,MI 17.205
48) 85-Mark Anderson – Blanchard,MI 17.239
49) 56-Randy Archer – Jackson,MI 17.283
50) 03-Greg Gokey – Buckley,MI 17.286
51) 17S-Doug McLachlan – Reading,MI 17.290
52) 77V-Jay VanDyke – Lakeview,MI 17.320
53) 10-Tom Dusen – Muskegon,MI 17.393
54) 1X-Allen Warner –Perrysburg,OH 17.582
55) 12X-Darrell Scott – Adrian,MI 17.801
56) 45-Jack Reeve – Albion,MI 17.827
57) 117-Kevin Reeve – Hanover,MI 18.187
58) 69M-Steve Franum – Coldwater,MI 18.288
59) 87-Mike Williams – Addison,MI NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): McCreadie, McDowell, Vandenberg, DeLong, Archer, Gorey, Scott, Sroufe-DQ, Schlenk-DQ

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Moyer, Frank, Schlieper, Lanigan, Spangler, Lindsay, Robinson, Hahn, Gokey, J. Reeve

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Smith, Birkhofer, Blankenship, Olger, Wilber, Stafford, Vochaska, K. Reeve, Reynolds, McLachlan

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Richards, Martin, Babb, H. Miller, Seaver, D. Anderson, Franum, Reyes, Epling, Van Dyke

Heat #5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): D. Miller, Francis, Hansen, Patterson, Van Wormer, Koebbe, Didone, Cooper, Dusen-NS

Heat #6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Eckert, Bloomquist, Neisler, Leyton, Cole, Shiels, M. Anderson, Warner, Casebolt

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance): Lanigan, Spangler, Stemler, Archer, Lindsay, Hahn, Robinson, DeLong, Scott, Gokey, Gorey, J. Reeve

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance): Olger, Wilber, H. Miller, K. Reeve, Seaver, Stafford, Vochaska, McLachlan, Reynolds, Franum, D. Andersom, Epling-NS, Reyes-NS, Van Dyke-NS

“B” Main #3 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance): Patterson, Leyton, Van Wormer, Koebbe, Cole, Didone, M. Anderson, Cooper, Warner, Shiels, Casebolt – NS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Smith, Eckert, Richards, D. Miller, Moyer, McCreadie

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar