5/13/10 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, DE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘First State 50’ at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (4) Brady Smith/50 $5,500
3. (3) Steve Francis/50 $3,600
4. (19) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,300
5. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
6. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,900
8. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,900
9. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (20) Russell King/50 $1,600
11. (1) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (16) Donald Lingo Jr./50 $1,500
13. (21) Brent Robinson/50 $950
14. (18) Mark Byram/50 $900
15. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,350
16. (6) Tim McCreadie/43 $1,400
17. (14) Kenny Pettyjohn/40 $770
18. (10) Jamie Lathroum/37 $750
19. (22) Amanda Whaley/33 $730
20. (9) Jeremy Miller/28 $700
21. (24) Ross Robinson/24 $700
22. (7) Vic Coffey/15 $700
23. (23) Jill George/13 $725
24. (12) Ricky Elliott/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 42 Mins., 39.881 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.244 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (Laps 9, 13, 16, 23, 25, 27, 42, 44, 48)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, R. Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Donald Lingo Jr. ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.377
2. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.508
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.543
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.545
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.578
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.586
7. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.698
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.715
9. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 18.737
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.765
11. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 18.789
12. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 18.801
13. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.844
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.893
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.914
16. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.942
17. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.954
18. 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr./Lewisberry, PA 18.989
19. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.016
20. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 19.035
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.061
22. 57-Derrike Hill/Trappe, MD 19.079
23. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.103
24. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.139
25. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.174
26. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.211
27. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.262
28. 44W-Amanda Whaley/Millsboro, DE 19.291
29. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 19.311
30. 38s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.313
31. 99L-Dale Lingo IV/Millsboro, DE 19.490
32. 5M-Herb Tunis/Georgetown, DE 19.741
33. 84-Ray Davis Jr./Millsboro, DE 19.819
34. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.094
35. 8x-Eddie Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 20.221
36. 59-Kelly Putz/Georgetown, DE 20.418
37. 35-Mike Parsons/Lewes, DE 20.571
38. KB-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 21.001
39. 100-Hal Browning/Lewes, DE 27.212
40. 22*-G.R. Smith/Cornelius, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, J. Miller, Fuller, Frank, B. Robinson, Warrington, M. Pettyjohn, Davis, Parsons

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Lathroum, K. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, George, Derrike Hill, Ryan, R. Robinson (DNS) K. King

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Coffey, McDowell, Clanton, David Hill, E. Pettyjohn, Browning, Dale Lingo, Covert (DNS) Hills

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lanigan, Elliott, Donald Lingo Jr., Byram, R. King, Whaley, Tunis, Putz (DNS) G.R. Smith

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Hubbard, B. Robinson, Davis, Warrington, Parsons, R. Robinson, M. Pettyjohn, George (DNS) Derrike Hill, Ryan, K. King

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Byram, R. King, Whaley, David Hill, Tunis, E. Pettyjohn, Putz, Browning (DNS) Dale Lingo, Covert, Hills, G.R. Smith

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar