5/12/11 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, DE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Fulton Bank 50’ at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,625
2. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,650
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
5. (15) Jason Covert/50 $2,500
6. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (8) Vic Coffey/50 $2,000
8. (7) Jeremy Miller/50 $1,300
9. (11) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (3) Clint Smith/50 $1,650
11. (17) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (13) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
13. (21) Shane Clanton/50 $1,500
14. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
15. (24) John Lobb/50 $850
16. (14) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $800
17. (19) Ron Davies/50 $1,320
18. (22) Darryl Hills/50 $750
19. (10) Russell King/50 $730
20. (16) Dale Lingo IV/42 $700
21. (25) Jill George/42 $25
22. (12) Jamie Lathroum/26 $700
23. (18) Ricky Elliott/26 $700
24. (20) David Hill/21 $700
25. (5) Brent Robinson/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 37.206 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.945 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 4, 5, 27, 44)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Lobb, George (emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Frank ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.897
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.999
3. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.001
4. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.015
5. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.099
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.143
7. 680-Richard Jarvis Jr./Powellville, MD 19.239
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.259
9. 32x-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.261
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.305
11. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.319
12. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 19.389
13. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.403
14. 100s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.410
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.420
16. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.430
17. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.442
18. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.457
19. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.470
20. K&B-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 19.486
21. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 19.509
22. 55W-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 19.602
23. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.613
24. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.614
25. 80-David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.652
26. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.678
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.697
28. 99L-Dale Lingo IV/Millsboro, DE 19.699
29. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.724
30. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.794
31. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.874
32. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.927
33. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 20.015
34. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 20.027
35. 96-Lou Johnson/Georgetown, DE 20.041
36. 12-Kevin Scott Jr./Laurel, DE 20.076
37. 100-Hal Browning/Seaford, DE 20.469
38. 44W-Amanda Whaley/Millsboro, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, Lanigan, McCreadie, Doar, Hubbard, Frank, M. Pettyjohn, Browning, D. Pettyjohn, Warrington

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Fuller, R. King, K. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Davies, Byram, Mann (DNS) Frye, Whaley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Robinson, Eckert, Stone, Covert, Jarvis, R. Robinson, Lobb, Johnson, George

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Richards, Lathroum, Lingo, Elliott, Hills, K. King, Hill, Scott

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Davies, Clanton, Frank, D. Pettyjohn, M. Pettyjohn, Byram, Warrington (DNS) Browning, Mann, Frye

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Elliott, Hill, Hills, Johnson, George, Jarvis, R. Robinson, Lobb (DNS) K. King, Scott, Whaley

Related Posts