5/1/10 – Swainsboro (GA) Raceway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,675
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (7) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (10) Casey Roberts/50 $2,500
6. (8) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $1,400
8. (5) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,300
9. (15) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (17) Russell King/50 $1,550
12. (14) Ray Cook/50 $1,000
13. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $1,450
14. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
15. (3) Brady Smith/50 $1,350
16. (18) Brent Robinson/50 $800
17. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,270
18. (16) John Henderson/49 $750
19. (20) Scott Shirey/49 $730
20. (22) Lamar Haygood/48 $700
21. (21) Henry Carter/42 $700
22. (6) Jeremy Faircloth/38 $700
23. (13) Jonathan Davenport/35 $700
24. (19) Chesley Dixon/6 $775

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 58.492 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.428 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 7, 14, 42, 42)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-28); Lanigan (29-39); McCreadie (40-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Roberts ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.610
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.727
3. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.802
4. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.811
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.853
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.864
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.936
8. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.996
9. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.036
10. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.049
11. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.086
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.112
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.131
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.181
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.248
16. 22x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 15.251
17. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.285
18. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.289
19. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 15.357
20. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 15.365
21. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.394
22. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.394
23. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.442
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.618
25. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.649
26. 17H-Lamar Haygood/Douglasville, GA 15.706
27. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 15.750
28. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 16.198
29. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 16.375

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Richards, Roberts, Davenport, Henderson, Shirey, Fuller, Bradsher, B. Faircloth

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, Francis, McDowell, Cook, King, Blankenship, Nuttal, Carter, Haygood

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, J. Faircloth, Eckert, Hubbard, Frank, Robinson, Dixon, Barrow, C. Smith

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dixon, Shirey, Carter, Haygood, Blankenship, Barrow, C. Smith, Nuttal (DNS) Fuller, Bradsher, B. Faircloth

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar