4/9/05 – Virginia Motor Speedway/Jamaica, VA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finish Pos./Start//Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Clint Smith 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $6,000
3. (3) Rick Eckert 50 Running $3,500
4. (15) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,500
5. (6) Davey Johnson 50 Running $2,200
6. (8) Jeremy Miller 50 Running $2,000
7. (11) Josh Richards 50 Running $1,800
8. (20) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,600
9. (24) John Blankenship 50 Running $1,400
10. (14) Sean Cosgrove 50 Running $1,200
11. (4) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,000
12. (12) Mike Balzano 50 Running $900
13. (7) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $800
14. (22) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $700
15. (18) Chuck Finch 49 Running $700
16. (17) Kenny Pettyjohn 49 Running $700
17. (16) Matt Hubbard 49 Running $700
18. (21) Billy Decker 49 Running $700
19. (10) Jim Bernheisel 28 Mechanical $700
20. (2) Steve Francis 21 Rear-End $700
21. (25) Darryl Hills 16 Mechanical $700
22. (19) Mark Pettyjohn 10 Mechanical $700
23. (23) Darrell Lanigan 6 Engine $700
24. (9) #Dale McDowell 4 Engine $700
25. (13) Alex Ferree 4 Accident $700

Time Of Race: 48 Mins. 22 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Eight-Laps 0, 4, 4(restart), 5, 7, 12, 22, 28
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-50
‘Rookie of the Race’: Richards
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, McCreadie, Hills

Time Trials Results (Position/Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1) 24-Rick Eckert-York,PA 17.676;
2) 21-Billy Moyer-Batesville,AR 17.719
3) 15-Steve Francis-Ashland,KY 17.769
4) 44-Clint Smith-Senoia,GA 17.840
5) 39-Tim McCreadie-Watertown,NY 17.871
6) 0-Scott Bloomquist-Mooresburg,TN 17.842
7) 1*-Chub Frank-Bear Lake,PA 17.902
8) E1-Mike Balzano-Parkersburg,WV 18.066
9) 17M-DaleMcDowell-Chickamauga,GA 18.135
10) 19J-Davey Johnson-Greensburg,PA 18.136
11) 25-Shane Clanton-Locust Grove,GA 18.145
12) 91-Billy Decker-Unadilla,NY 18.178
13) 7-Darryl Hills-Great MillsMD 18.180
14) 119-Jim Bernheisel-Lebanon,PA 18.240
15) 1-Josh Richards-Shinnston,WV 18.278
16) 24M-Jeremy Miller-Littlestown,PA 18.296
17) 29-Darrell Lanigan-Union,KY 18.252*
18) 23-John Blankenship-Williamson,WV 18.329
19) S9-Dan Schlieper-Sullivan,WI 18.407
20) 64-Sean Cosgrove-Catharpin,VA 18.485
21) 4-Alex Ferree-Saxonburg,PA 18.621
22) 38-Kenny Pettyjohn-Millsboro,DE 18.807
23) 18M-Mark Pettyjohn-Milton,DE 18.815
24) 90-Larry Ramsey-Lexington,VA 18.884
25) 3-Brent Robinson-Smithfield,VA 19.499
26) 12M-Matt Hubbard-Seaford,DE 19.001
27) 21F-Chuck Finch-Alberta,VA 19.140
28) 29B-Timmy Booth-Edgewater,MD 19.717
29) 18-Terry Harris-Newport News,VA 19.913
30) 1M-Donnie Marshall Jr.-Gloucester Point,VA 19.943
31) 8L-Joe Leavell-Waynesboro,VA 20.262
32) 72-Eddie Drury-Pasadena,MD 20.343
33) N2-Wayne Carroll-Fredericksburg,VA 22.432

Heat # 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Bloomquist, McDowell, Ferree, Hubbard, Hills, Lanigan, Carroll, Harris-NS

Heat # 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moyer, Johnson, Bernheisel, Blankenship, Pettyjohn, Finch, Marshall Jr., McCreadie-NS

Heat # 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Schlieper, Richards, Frank, M. Pettyjohn, Leavell, Clanton, Robinson

Heat # 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Smith, Miller, Balzano, Cosgrove, Decker, Ramsey, Drury, Booth

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): K. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, M. Pettyjohn, Finch, Decker, Clanton, Hills, Ramsey, Harris, Booth, Robinson, Leavell, Carroll, McCreadie, Drury, Lanigan, Marshall Jr.-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Francis, Eckert, Moyer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar