4/30/11 – Bluegrass Speedway/Bardstown, KY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘My Old Kentucky Home Shootout’ at Bluegrass Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (2) Scott James/50 $5,550
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,750
4. (3) Mike Jewell/50 $2,500
5. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,550
6. (7) Kent Robinson/50 $1,700
7. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,950
8. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,850
9. (8) Tim Rivers/50 $1,200
10. (9) Brady Smith/50 $1,100
11. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,600
12. (13) Jason Feger/50 $1,550
13. (10) Victor Lee/50 $950
14. (15) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,550
15. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,400
16. (16) Greg Johnson/50 $800
17. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,320
18. (20) Pat Doar/50 $1,000
19. (17) Jonathan Davenport/50 $730
20. (19) Terry English/50 $700
21. (22) Dustin Neat/50 $750
22. (21) Justin Rattliff/50 $700
23. (26) Ron Davies/50 $0***
24. (25) Tim Tungate/33 $700
25. (5) Tim Fuller/4 $1,200
26. (24) Brent Robinson/1 $1,225

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

*** Davies forfeited start money by gaining entry to the A-Main with an WoO emergency provisional available once during the season to non-contracted WoO drivers who have perfect attendance after the sixth race

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 22.205 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.479 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, B. Robinson (WoO); Davies (WoO emergency); Tungate (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: James ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 81-Scott James/Greendale, IN 15.593
2. 9J-Mike Jewell/Scottsburg, IN 15.840
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.932
4. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.962
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.008
6. 88-Victor Lee/Standford, KY 16.044
7. 25N-Dustin Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.059
8. 46-Tim Rivers/Salem, IN 16.240
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.251
10. 18T-Tim Tungate/Campbellsville, KY 16.283
11. 9G-Larry Greer/Bowling Green, KY 16.345
12. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.452
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.453
14. d8-Dustin Linville/Brownsville, KY 16.460
15. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.529
16. 44W-Jeff Watson/Campbellsville, KY 16.532
17. 96-Terry English/Benton, KY 16.539
18. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.563
19. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.701
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.718
21. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.729
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.741
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.767
24. 5M-Whitney McQueary/Liberty, KY 16.785
25. 21-Chris Brown/Cleveland, TX 16.809
26. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 16.814
27. 16d-Joey Daniel/Liberty, KY 16.850
28. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.914
29. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.932
30. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.944
31. 13W-David Webb/Nicholasville, KY 17.021
32. 49J-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 17.082
33. 41J-Jarryd Holshouser/Boaz, KY 17.101
34. 56-Rohn Moon/Greenwood, IN 17.102
35. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.129
36. 97-Michael Chilton/Salusa, KY 17.212
37. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 17.257
38. 96T-Tanner English/Benton, KY 17.385
39. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.661
40. 38-Kevin Colston/Frankfort, KY 17.719
41. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA N/T
42. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, James, B. Smith, Feger, Davenport, Terry English, Rattliff, Davies, Brown, Holshouser, Clanton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jewell, Lanigan, Lee, Frank, Tungate, Brindle, Tanner English, Linville, Moon, Lobb (DNS) B. Robinson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): K. Robinson, Fuller, Coffey, McCreadie, C. Smith, Webb, Neat, Daniel, George, Greer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Rivers, Eckert, G. Johnson, Doar, Kinzer, McQueary, Watson, Chilton, Colston

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Terry English, Rattliff, Brindle, Brown, Tanner English, Clanton, Davies, Linville, Moon, Holshouser, Tungate (DNS) Lobb

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Doar, Neat, Kinzer, Chilton, Webb, McQueary, Colston, Watson, George, Daniel, B. Robinson (DNS) Greer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar