4/30/10 – Fayetteville (NC) Motor Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (10) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,600
3. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,100
5. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (23) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
7. (21) Jeff Smith/50 $1,400
8. (9) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
10. (6) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
11. (22) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
12. (3) Ray Cook/50 $1,000
13. (4) Steve Francis/50 $1,550
14. (12) Chris Ferguson/50 $900
15. (20) Jordan Bland/50 $850
16. (16) Chris Blackwell/50 $800
17. (24) Russell King/50 $1,270
18. (15) Donald Bradsher/50 $750
19. (13) Timmy Blackwell/39 $730
20. (7) Shane Clanton/33 $1,200
21. (17) Randle Chupp/28 $700
22. (18) Jonathan Davenport/22 $700
23. (1) Earl Pearson Jr./16 $700
24. (14) Dale McDowell/10 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 47.104 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.131 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 6, 12, 17, 20, 30, 33, 33)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-3); Lanigan (4-6); Francis (7-15); Richards (16-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Robinson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.426
2. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.560
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.584
4. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 17.625
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.630
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.641
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.682
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.743
9. 2-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.756
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.800
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.911
12. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 17.929
13. 17-Timmy Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 17.933
14. A1-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 17.986
15. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 18.021
16. 6-Chris Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 18.023
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.063
18. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.073
19. 54-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 18.145
20. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 18.213
21. 10s-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 18.215
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.243
23. 10T-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.249
24. 25B-Shawn Beasley/Lumber Ridge, NC 18.259
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.292
26. 18M-Jeff Smith/Dallas, NC 18.295
27. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.308
28. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.370
29. 360-Craig Shuffield/Fayetteville, NC 18.426
30. 27-Travis Hair/Fayetteville, NC 18.599
31. 55-Dean Bowen/Whiteville, NC 18.647
32. 91-D.J. Tyndall/Dunn, NC 18.691
33. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 18.692
34. 14-David Taylor/Fayetteville, NC 18.823
35. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.899
36. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 19.744

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Eckert, Robinson, T. Blackwell, C. Smith, Shirey, King, Shuffield, Mitchell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Pearson, Richards, McDowell, Chupp, J. Smith, Frank, Hair (DNS) Taylor

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Lanigan, McCreadie, Bradsher, Bland, Tucker, Blankenship (DNS) Weeks, Bowen

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Cook, Ferguson, C. Blackwell, Davenport, Fuller, Tyndall, Beasley, Nuttal

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chupp, C. Smith, J. Smith, King, Frank, Shirey, Shuffield, Taylor, Hair, Mitchell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Bland, Fuller, Blankenship, Tyndall, Nuttal, Tucker (DNS) Weeks, Beasley, Bowen

Related Posts