4/29/11 – Hartford Motor Speedway/Hartford, MI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Cabin Fever 50’ at Hartford Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (1) Jason Feger/50 $5,650
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (3) Vic Coffey/50 $2,500
6. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (8) Pat Doar/50 $1,550
9. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,750
10. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,650
11. (14) Ron Davies/50 $1,050
12. (16) Matt Miller/50 $1,000
13. (7) Brady Smith/50 $950
14. (13) J.R. Hotovy/50 $950
15. (20) Brent Robinson/49 $1,400
16. (18) John Lobb/49 $800
17. (21) Chub Frank/48 $1,320
18. (15) Brian Ruhlman/48 $750
19. (19) Curtis Roberts/48 $730
20. (23) Jill George/48 $700
21. (9) Jeep VanWormer/23 $700
22. (22) Zack Olger/15 $700
23. (17) Tim Fuller/4 $1,250
24. (25) Alan Vochaska/0 $700
25. (24) Kent Robinson/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 16.485 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.859 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 5, 24)
Lap Leaders: Feger (1-16); Lanigan (17-50)
Provisional Starters: George, K. Robinson (WoO); Vochaska (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 18.770
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.927
3. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.934
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.940
5. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 18.959
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.998
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.029
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.034
9. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 19.107
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.113
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.136
12. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.137
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.278
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.280
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.304
16. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 19.316
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 19.319
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.394
19. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 19.406
20. V77-Guy Volk/Portage, IN 19.494
21. 49J-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 19.546
22. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 19.571
23. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.662
24. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.668
25. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 19.700
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.779
27. 15-Phil Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 19.901
28. 14-Kerry Matthew/Rennselaer, IN 20.026
29. 20-Chad White/Coloma, MI 20.045
30. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI 20.073
31. 0x-Zack Olger/St. Johns, MI 20.104
32. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.120
33. 23v-Ryan Vanderveen/Six Lakes, MI 20.177
34. 87-Richard Neiser/Fruit Port, MI 20.536
35. 69-John Nobach/Lakeview, MI 20.649
36. 71E-Pat Elhert/Ovid, MI 20.661
37. 3A-Steve Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 20.813
38. 22A-Doug Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 21.058
39. 1%-Jeremy Ferguson/Hartford, MI 21.675
40. 86-Louis Miller/Battle Creek, MI 21.745
41. 78-Mark Wagner/St. Joseph, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Richards, VanWormer, Hotovy, Roberts, Vochaska, G. Johnson, Vanderveen, White, S. Ausra (DNS) Wagner

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, C. Smith, Davies, Fuller, Frank, Spalding, Anderson, D. Ausra (DNS) Neiser

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Coffey, Clanton, Ruhlman, B. Robinson, P. Ausra, Olger, George, Ferguson, Nobach

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Hubbard, Miller, Lobb, Volk, Matthew, Elhert, Miller, K. Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Roberts, Frank, G. Johnson, Vochaska, Spalding, Vanderveen, Anderson, Neiser, S. Ausra, White, D. Ausra (DNS) Wagner

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lobb, B. Robinson, Olger, P. Ausra, Volk, George, Elhert, Ferguson, Matthew (DNS) Miller, Nobach, K. Robinson

Related Posts