4/29/05 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lernerville Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Billy Moyer 25 Running $10,000
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan 25 Running $6,000
3. (5) Josh Richards® 25 Running $3,500
4. (18) Steve Francis 25 Running $2,500
5. (4) Scott Bloomquist 25 Running $2,200
6. (8) Rick Eckert 25 Running $2,000
7. (2) Tim McCreadie 25 Running $1,800
8. (10) Chub Frank 25 Running $1,600
9. (8) Dale McDowell 25 Running $1,400
10. (14) David Scott 25 Running $1,200
11. (9) Davey Johnson 25 Running $1,000
12. (16) Clint Smith 25 Running $900
13. (12) Steve Shaver 25 Running $800
14. (25) Rob Blair 25 Running $700
15. (21) Mike Balzano 25 Running $700
16. (23) Keith Barbara 25 Running $700
17. (27) Alex Ferree 25 Running $700
18. (11) Dan Schlieper 25 Running $700
19. (17) John Blankenship 25 Running $700
20. (23) Jeremy Miller 23 Mechanical $700
21. (19) Donnie Moran 21 Mechanical $700
22. (26) Bob Wearing Jr. 16 Mechanical $700
23. (9) Shane Clanton 14 Accident $700
24. (13) Nick Jones 14 Mechanical $700
25. (6) Kirk Ryan Jr. 12 Mechanical $700
26. (20) Dave Satterlee 9 Mechanical $700
27. (21) Mike Blose 8 Mechanical $700

NOTE: Race was declared official after rain made track unsafe for competitionw ith 25 of 50 laps completed

Time of Race: 20 Mins. 30 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 7, 9, 15, 18, 25
Red Flags: One – Lap 15 (2 Mins. 10 Secs.)
Lap Leaders: Moyer 1-25
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Blair, Ferree, Wearing Jr.
Car Count: 57

Tim Trial Results (Position/Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1) 29-Darrell Lanigan – Union,KY 15.072 NTR
2) 24-Rick Eckert – York,PA 15.231
3) 39-Tim McCreadie – Watertown,NY 15.286
4) 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr. – Lewisberry,PA 15.306
5) 0-Scott Bloomquist – Mooresburg,TN 15.311
6) 1 Josh Richards – Shinnston,WV 15.313
7) 99-Donnie Moran – Dresden,OH 15.332
8) 21-Billy Moyer – Batesville,AR 15.346
9) 17M-Dale McDowell – Chickamauga,GA 15.353
10) 44-Clint Smith – Senoia,GA 15.371
11) 9-Dan Schlieper – Sullivan,WI 15.456
12) 15-Steve Francis – Ashland,KY 15.483
13) 25-Shane Clanton – Locust Grove,PA 15.541
14) 3-David Scott – Garland,PA 15.549
15) 19J-Davey Johnson – Greensburg,PA 15.571
16) 1*-Chub Frank – Bear Lake,PA 15.576
17) 4-Alex Ferree – Saxonburg,PA 15.581
18) 0S-Steve Shaver – Vienna,WV 15.584
19) E1-Mike Balzano – Parkersburg,WV 15.594
20) 42-Todd Andrews – Eldred,PA 15.596
21) 24M-Jeremy Miller – Littlestown,PA 15.622
22) 79-Dave Satterlee – Rochester Mills,PA 15.655
23) 64-Sean Cosgrove – Catharpin,VA 15.663
24) 17-Keith Barbara – South Park,PA 15.686
25) 15J-Nick Jones – North Hills,PA 15.694
26) 29K-Ken Schaltenbrand – Sarver,PA 15.711
27) Won11-Rob Blair – Titusville,PA 15.718
28) 5M-Ryan Markham – Ashland,OH 15.738
29) 23-John Blankenship – Williamson,WV 15.741
30) 5-Mike Blose – New Bethlehem,PA 15.755
31) 99J-Jared Miley – South Park,PA 15.816
32) 48-John Flinner – Zelineople,PA 15.823
33) 17D-Ron Davies – Warren,PA 15.834
34) 99jr-Alan Dellinger Heritage,PA 15.849
35) 59-Bill Cunningham – Jefferson,OH 15.857
36) 99B-Rick Briggs – Bear Lake,PA 15.907
37) 22-Bump Hedman – Sugar Grove,PA 15.947
38) 20M-Eric Myers – Holmesville,OH 15.953
39) 1C-Lynn Geisler – Cranberry Twp.,PA 15.960
40) 10-Gary Lyle – Hyde Park,PA 15.986
41) 2J-Mike Johnson – Imperial,PA 15.999
42) 7-Jason Dupont – Lewis Run, PA 16.001
43) 44H-Dave Hess Jr. – Waterford,PA 16.010
44) 28B-Dick Barton – Ashville,NY 16.055
45) 2V-Chad Vallone – Warren,PA 16.057
46) 72-John Mason – Millersburg,OH 16.120
47) 1W-Bob Wearing Jr. – Renfrew,PA 16.126
48) 72M-Jim Kurpakus – Leechburg,PA 16.147
49) 21L-Matt Lux – Franklin,PA 16.200
50) 71-Mike Norris – Sarver,PA 16.260
51) 27-Bobby Stokes – Milton,PA 16.345
52) 46-Tom Tuite –Boyers,PA 16.436
53) 03-Doug Eck – Corry,PA 16.506
54) 55-Chris Schneider – Tarentum,PA 16.511
55) 21V-Rick Armstrong – Bloomingdale,OH 16.929
56) 23T-Tony Burke – Sarver,PA 17.139
57) 9i-Rick Isadore – Cyclone,PA NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Lanigan, Clanton, Jones, Moran, Balzano, Miley, Lux, Hedman, Armstrong, Hess Jr.

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Moyer, Eckert, Scott, Flinner, Myers, Andrews, Norris, Shaltenbrand, Burke, Barton

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): McCreadie, D. Johnson, McDowell, Blair, Geisler, Miller, Davies, Vallone, Stokes, Isadore

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Ryan Jr., Frank, Smith, Satterlee, Markham, Mason, Tuite, Lyle, Dellinger

Heat #5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Bloomquist, Schlieper, Blankenship, M. Johnson, Ferree, Wearing Jr., Cunningham, Cosgrove, Eck

Heat #6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Richards, Shaver, Francis, Blose, Barbara, Dupond, Briggs, Kurpakus, Schneider

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Moran, Balzano, Flinner, Myers, Shaltenbrand, Norris, Burke, Hedman, Miley, Armstrong, Lux-NS, Hess Jr.-NS, Barton-NS, Andrews-NS

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Satterlee, Miller, Dellinger, Blair, Mason, Stokes, Vallone, Markham, Lyle, Davies, Tuite, Isadore, Geisler

“B” Main #3 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance): Blose, Barbara, M. Johnson, Alex Ferree, Eck, Dupond, Schneider, Cunningham, Kurpakus, Briggs, Wearing Jr. – NS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Moyer, McCreadie, Lanigan, Bloomquist, Richards, Ryan Jr.

Related Posts