4/28/12 – Tazewell Speedway/Tazewell, TN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Outlaw Sizzler 50 presented by Rusty Wallace Cadillac-GMC-Kia of Morristown’ at Tazewell Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Bub McCool/50 $10,550
2. (2) Scott Bloomquist/50 $5,200
3. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (8) Chris Madden/50 $2,500
5. (3) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $2,500
6. (12) Jimmy Owens/50 $1,700
7. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
8. (10) Jonathan Davenport/50 $1,300
9. (7) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,200
10. (11) Brad Neat/50 $1,100
11. (16) Greg Johnson/50 $1,250
12. (14) Vic Hill/50 $1,000
13. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,550
14. (13) Mike Marlar/50 $1,450
15. (18) Jack Sullivan/50 $850
16. (17) Clint Smith/50 $1,350
17. (22) Chub Frank/50 $1,320
18. (21) Tim Fuller/50 $1,300
19. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $1,280
20. (19) Kent Robinson/50 $700
21. (20) Bryan Hendrix/50 $700
22. (24) John Lobb/50 $700
23. (15) Tim McCreadie/18 $1,350
24. (23) Pat Doar/6 $1,250

NOTE: Clanton forfeited his sixth starting spot and tagged the rear of the field after reporting late to the A-Main lineup while completing an engine change

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 10 Mins., 47.989 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.281 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCool (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Lobb
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ogle ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 11.599
2. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 11.604
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 11.647
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.665
5. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 11.706
6. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 11.711
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 11.718
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 11.739
9. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 11.579
10. 1V-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 11.759
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 11.768
12. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 11.806
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.845
14. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 11.850
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 11.866
16. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 11.875
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.891
18. 15-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 11.897
19. 90J-Jason Trammell/Knoxville, TN 11.907
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.038
21. 28L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 12.039
22. 14-Terry Wolfenbarger/Powell, TN 12.052
23. 5-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 12.074
24. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 12.076
25. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.134
26. 3-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 12.150
27. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.202
28. 28-Jeff Wolfenbarger/Clinton, TN 12.225
29. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.245
30. 17-Shannon Thornsberry/Martin, KY 12.346
31. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.712
32. J12-Jeff Franklin/10 Mile, TN 12.767

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Lanigan, Neat, Marlar, C. Smith, Fuller, Lobb, Wood

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jacobsen, Ogle, Davenport, Hill, Robinson, T. Wolfenbarger, S. Smith, Thornsberry

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Clanton, Coffey, McCreadie, Hendrix, Trammell, Doar, George

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Madden, Eckert, Owens, Johnson, Sullivan, Frank, J. Wolfenbarger, Franklin

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Robinson, Fuller, T. Wolfenbarger, S. Smith, Wood, Thornsberry, Lobb

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sullivan, Hendrix, Frank, Trammell, Doar, J. Wolfenbarger, Franklin, George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar