4/27/12 – North Alabama Speedway/Tuscumbia, AL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at North Alabama Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Brad Neat/50 $10,500
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,700
3. (4) Chub Frank/50 $3,550
4. (18) Vic Coffey/50 $3,050
5. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
6. (6) Kent Robinson/50 $1,750
7. (14) Rick Rickman/50 $1,500
8. (23) John Lobb/50 $1,300
9. (16) Greg Johnson/50 $1,350
10. (15) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (19) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,050
12. (11) Bub McCool/48 $1,650
13. (1) Josh Putnam/44 $950
14. (7) Darrell Lanigan/39 $1,550
15. (21) Clint Smith/39 $1,450
16. (8) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/38 $800
17. (10) Tim McCreadie/36 $1,420
18. (22) Eric Cooley/27 $750
19. (9) Mike Marlar/26 $1,280
20. (3) Dillon Wood/11 $700
21. (25) Jill George/11 $110
22. (12) Duke Whiseant/9 $700
23. (13) Billy Moyer/7 $700
24. (20) Pat Doar/7 $1,250
25. (24) Billy Moyer Jr./3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 39 Mins., 51.669 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.434 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 10 (Laps 3, 9, 10, 11, 28, 39, 39, 44)
Lap Leaders: Neat (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, Moyer Jr. (WoO points); George (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Neat ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 12.704
2. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.756
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.784
4. A1-Duke Whiseant/Texarkana, AR 12.791
5. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.801
6. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 12.927
7. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 12.952
8. 212-Josh Putnam/Killen, AL 13.020
9. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.031
10. 86-Rick Rickman/Columbus, MS 13.039
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.059
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.098
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.194
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.206
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.244
16. s4-Seth McCormack/Muscle Shoals, AL 13.249
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.271
18. 1-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.278
19. R1-Riley Hickman/Cleveland, TN 13.279
20. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 13.291
21. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.301
22. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.304
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.350
24. 33b-Eric Cooley/Fulton, MS 13.414
25. 7-Stacy Tyler/Moulton, AL 13.504
26. 12-Chad Winkles/Falkville, AL 13.517
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.553
28. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.563
29. 6M-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 13.596
30. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.606
31. F26-Mark Fields/Lawrenceburg, IN 13.706
32. F36-Cale Finley/Ardmore, AL 13.730
33. 32-Mark Dodson/Caledonia, MS 13.771
34. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.798

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Hollingsworth, Marlar, Moyer, Sullivan, Dodson, Cook, Tyler (DNS) Wallace

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Neat, Wood, McCreadie, R. Rickman, Fuller, Moyer Jr., C. Smith, Lobb (DNS) Winkles

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Frank, McCool, Clanton, Coffey, Hickman, George, Fields

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Putnam, Lanigan, Whiseant, Johnson, Doar, Cooley, McCormack, Finley

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Sullivan, C. Smith, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Cook, Dodson (DNS) Tyler, Winkles, Wallace

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Doar, Cooley, Hickman, Fields, Finley, McCormack (DNS) George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar