4/17/09 – Fayetteville (NC) Motor Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jeff Smith/50 $10,650
2. (7) Dale McDowell/50 $5,150
3. (6) Chris Madden/50 $3,000
4. (4) Dennis Franklin/50 $2,500
5. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (11) Ricky Weeks/50 $1,700
7. (12) Randle Chupp/50 $1,400
8. (8) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,300
9. (20) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
10. (22) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
11. (10) Brent Robinson/50 $1,300
12. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,500
13. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,550
14. (17) Shannon Babb/50 $1,400
15. (25) Chris Blackwell/50 $850
16. (19) Ray Tucker/50 $800
17. (24) Tim Fuller/50 $1,270
18. (18) Austin Hubbard/50 $750
19. (5) Steve Francis/50 $1,330
20. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,200
21. (14) Scott Neighbors/50 $700
22. (1) Vic Coffey/49 $1,200
23. (3) Josh Richards/49 $1,200
24. (16) Travis Hair/34 $700
25. (21) Benji Cole/30 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 34, 37, 39)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-48); J. Smith (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Fuller (WoO); Blackwell (track)
Rookie of the Race: Brent Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeff Smith ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Team 18 (Jeff Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.777
2. 18M-Jeff Smith/Dallas, NC 17.795
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.800
4. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.825
5. 2F-Dennis Franklin/Cowpens, SC 17.859
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 17.932
7. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 18.046
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.100
9. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.130
10. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.230
11. 25b-Shawn Beasley/Lumber Bridge, NC 18.238
12. A1-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 18.247
13. 22c-Benji Cole/Canon, GA 18.262
14. 9-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 18.270
15. 1W-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 18.325
16. 27-Travis Hair/Fayetteville, NC 18.335
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.351
18. 91-D.J. Tyndall/Dunn, NC 18.359
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.370
20. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.375
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 18.395
22. 0-Ray Tucker/Greensboro, NC 18.422
23. 6b-Chris Blackwell/Grays Creek, NC 18.453
24. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.520
25. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.565
26. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 18.571
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.636
28. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.644
29. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.827
30. 5-Scott Neighbors/Spring Lake, NC 18.830
31. 11M-Michael Ray Mason/Spring Lake, NC 18.850
32. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 18.852
33. 360-Craig Shuffield/Fayetteville, NC 18.891
34. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 19.073
35. 56K-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.188
36. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.287
37. 4-Lance West/Fayetteville, NC 19.327
38. 56s-Chas Shellenberger/Winfield, PA 19.403
39. 6d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Franklin, McDowell, Eckert, C. Smith, Babb, Cole, Fuller, Bland, Shuffield, West

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J. Smith, Madden, Robinson, Neighbors, Tucker, Schrader, Mitchell, Reddick, Tyndall, Shellenberger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Ferguson, Richards, Weeks, B. Smith, Blackwell, Frank, King, Mason, Beasley (DNS) Davenport

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Coffey, Chupp, Hair, Hubbard, Clanton, Lanigan, Labonte, Hapka

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Tucker, Cole, Schrader, Fuller, Bland, Reddick, Shuffield, Shellenberger, Tyndall (DNS) Mitchell, West

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Frank, Lanigan, Blackwell, King, Mason, Labonte, Hapka (DNS) Beasley, Davenport

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar