4/16/11 – Virginia Motor Speedway/Jamaica, VA (Commonwealth 100 Qualifying)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for Commonwealth 100 at Virginia Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap) – CLICK HERE FOR FULL QUALIFYING RACE REPORT

1. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 17.086
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.189
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.221
4. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.272
5. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.355
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.377
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.405
8. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.421
9. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 17.449
10. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 17.489
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.504
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.515
13. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 17.602
14. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 17.603
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.638
16. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 17.657
17. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.661
18. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.681
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.690
20. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 17.699
21. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 17.713
22. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 17.718
23. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.724
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.771
25. 55-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 17.779
26. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.848
27. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 17.874
28. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.898
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.904
30. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.921
31. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 17.940
32. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.948
33. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 17.966
34. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 17.968
35. 0H-Dale Hollidge/Mechanicsville, MD 18.015
36. 100-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 18.113
37. K&B-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 18.275
38. 41J-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 18.360
39. 8-Jeff Pilkerton/Loveville, MD 18.374
40. 1CR-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 18.417
41. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 18.501
42. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.740
43. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.942

Drivers who pre-entered but did not attend event: Dan Stone, Gregg Satterlee, Ross Robinson, Jared Miley, Coleby Frye

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Madden, Davenport, Heckenast, Elliott, McCreadie, Feger, King, Lobb, McCool, Mann

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Covert, Birkhofer, Pearson, Frank, Miller, B. Robinson, Davies, Doar, Jackson (DNS) Owens

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Eckert, McDowell, Mars, Richards, Neat, Fuller, Arthur, Hollidge, George, Pilkerton

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Francis, Landers, Clanton, Lathroum, C. Smith, Hills, Coffey, Ruhlman, Pettyjohn

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Miller, Feger, McCool, B. Robinson, Jackson, Doar, Mann, King, Frank, McCreadie, Davies, Elliott, Lobb (DNS) Owens

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Lathroum, Neat, Fuller, Arthur, Coffey, Ruhlman, Hollidge, George, Pilkerton, Pettyjohn, Hills

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar