4/16/10 – Virginia Motor Speedway/Jamaica, VA (Commonwealth 100 Qualifying Night)
Tags:

Ohlins Shocks/Massey Energy Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.197
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.433
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.448
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.457
5. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 17.498
6.24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.532
7. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 17.576
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.577
9. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.601
10. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 17.616
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.645
12. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.654
13. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 17.674
14. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.676
15. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.701
16. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 17.736
17. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 17.738
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.752
19. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.786
20. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.801
21. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 17.808
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.811
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.840
24. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 17.844
25. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.858
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.861
27. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 17.932
28. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.966
29. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 17.979
30. 1m-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.010
31. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.021
32. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.025
33. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.035
34. 55-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 18.066
35. 99z-David Zona/Montrose, PA 18.109
36. 8M-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 18.116
37. 87-Walker Arthur/Odenton, MD 18.135
38. 24W-David Williams/Charlotte Hall, MD 18.168
39. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.191
40. 14x-Dean Bowen/Whiteville, NC 18.234
41. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 18.251
42. 0-Dale Hollidge/Mechanicsville, MD 18.259
43. 14-David Taylor/Fayetteville, NC 18.307
44. 119-Jimmy Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 18.312
45. 92-Stephen Evans/Tyner, NC 18.419
46. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.528
47. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 18.620
48. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 18.658
49. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 18.743
50. 8P-Jeff Pilkerton/Loveville, MD 18.787
51. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 18.861
52. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.882
53. 8H-Mason Price/Roanoke Rapids, NC 20.285
54. D8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC N/T
55. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE N/T
56. 7s-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA DQ (light)

Drivers who pre-entered but did not attend event: Matt Lux, Keith Jackson, Rick Hulson

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, Davenport, McDowell, Lathroum, Hubbard, Fuller, Arthur, B. Bernheisel, Taylor (DNS) Elliott

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Shaver, Francis, C. Smith, Mars, J. Bernheisel, Stone, Stuhler, Williams, Pilkerton

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, McCool, Neat, Hills, Myers, Harper, Evans, R. Robinson, Blankenship

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Madden, Richards, Schlieper, Coffey, Bowen, George, Satterlee, King, Mann

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Covert, Owens, B. Robinson, Clanton, Zona, Byram, Price, Ferguson (DNS) DeHaven

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Birkhofer, B. Smith, Frank, Miller, Hollidge, Mitchell, Zeigler (DNS) M. Pettyjohn