3/26/10 – Battleground Speedway/Highlands, TX

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Lone Star 50’ at Battleground Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,575
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $3,000
5. (19) Billy Moyer/50 $2,150
6. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
7. (17) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,400
8. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,900
9. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
10. (3) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
11. (7) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
12. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,500
13. (13) Kyle Cummings/50 $1,450
14. (16) Russell King/50 $1,400
15. (20) Rob Litton/48 $850
16. (9) Chub Frank/43 $1,300
17. (15) Tony Knowles/35 $770
18. (12) Jack Sullivan/32 $750
19. (18) Wendell Wallace/29 $730
20. (24) April Farmer/24 $700
21. (14) Keith Foss/20 $700
22. (21) Kenny Merchant/13 $700
23. (23) Brent Robinson/2 $1,225
24. (22) Kevin Sitton/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 53.124 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.540 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 15, 18, 21, 26, 30, 36, 37)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Farmer
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Cummings ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.549
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.585
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.602
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.660
5. R5-Kyle Cummings/Sibley, LA 15.693
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.700
7. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.713
8. 1-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.748
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.760
10. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.873
11. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.893
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.909
13. 21b-Chris Brown/Cleveland, TX 15.930
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.936
15. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.946
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.975
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.997
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.027
19. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 16.055
20. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 16.061
21. C28-Kenny Merchant/Ruston, LA 16.061
22. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 16.071
23. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 16.200
24. 20-Kevin Sitton/Baytown, TX 16.219
25. 1b-Douglas Begnaud/Cyprus, TX 16.372
26. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.383
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.583
28. 21d-Lee Davis/Greenwood, LA 16.619
29. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 16.627
30. 21x-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.797
31. 92-DeVane Hillman/Simpson, LA 17.023
32. 28-Chris Holley/Dayton, TX 17.444
33. 3R-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.919

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Richards, Frank, Cummings, Brown, Merchant, Begnaud, Stuart, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, C. Smith, Foss, Birkhofer, Moyer, Briggs, Farmer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Hubbard, McCreadie, Knowles, Wallace, Litton, Hillman (DNS) George

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Sullivan, King, Sitton, Holley, Davis, Nuttal

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Birkhofer, Moyer, Merchant, Brown, Briggs, Farmer, Begnaud, Stuart, Robinson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wallace, Litton, Sitton, Holley, Hillman, Davis (DNS) George, Nuttal

Related Posts