3/25/11 – Ocala Speedway/Ocala, FL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Sunshine 50’ at Ocala Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won) – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RACE REPORT:

1. (5) Darrell Lanigan/51 $10,675
2. (3) Josh Richards/51 $5,750
3. (1) Jonathan Davenport/51 $3,000
4. (6) Jason Feger/51 $2,500
5. (8) Chub Frank/51 $2,550
6. (9) Rick Eckert/51 $2,250
7. (13) Shane Clanton/51 $1,950
8. (17) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./51 $1,800
9. (11) Steve Francis/51 $1,850
10. (15) Tim McCreadie/51 $1,750
11. (10) Vic Coffey/51 $1,100
12. (19) Brent Robinson/51 $1,000
13. (20) Pat Doar/51 $1,250
14. (16) Ron Davies/51 $900
15. (14) Tim Fuller/51 $1,400
16. (18) Clint Smith/51 $1,350
17. (22) John Lobb/51 $770
18. (23) Brian Reese/51 $750
19. (2) Austin Hubbard/51 $1,280
20. (7) Billy Moyer/51 $800
21. (24) Jill George/34 $1,200
22. (12) Tyler Ivey/33 $700
23. (21) Chip Brindle/17 $775
24. (4) David Breazeale/11 $700

NOTE: Race distance went to 51 laps due to green-white-checkered finish

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 35.568 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.803 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 5, 18, 49)
Lap Leaders: Davenport (1-17); Lanigan (18-50)
Provisional Starters: Reese, George
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lloyd ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.873 (NTR)
2. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.881
3. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.907
4. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 14.921
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.941
6. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 14.950
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.045
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.085
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.104
10. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.109
11. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.123
12. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.166
13. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.169
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.194
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.198
16. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.206
17. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.261
18. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.311
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.387
20. 35-Christian Augspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 15.445
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.550
22. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.614
23. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.751
24. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 15.761
25. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.893
26. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 16.172
27. 10-Leon Henderson/Laurel, MS 16.565
28. 1*K-John Koller/Grand Island, FL 17.500

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, Richards, Moyer, Coffey, Clanton, Davies, George, Brindle, Doar, Koller

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Feger, Frank, Francis, Fuller, Lloyd, Lobb, Augspurger, Reese

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Davenport, Breazeale, Eckert, Ivey, McCreadie, Smith, Robinson, Henderson, Nuttall

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Doar, Brindle, Lobb, Reese, Nuttall, Augspurger, George, Henderson (DNS) Koller

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar