3/23/07 – Baton Rouge Raceway/Baker, LA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Baton Rouge Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Chris Madden/50 $10,000
2. (7) Clint Smith/50 $5,000
3. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
4. (1) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (13) Chub Frank/50 $2,000
6. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $1,700
7. (11) Chris Wall/50 $1,900
8. (18) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (16) David Ashley Jr./50 $1,200
10. (23) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,100
11. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
12. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $1,250
13. (24) Ray Moore/50 $950
14. (14) Brian Birkhofer/50 $900
15. (22) David Breazeale/50 $850
16. (20) Garrett Durrett/50 $800
17. (15) Ryan Plaisance/50 $770
18. (19) Billy Decker/49 $750
19. (21) Jimmy Cliburn/39 $730
20. (26) Allen Tippen/38 $700
21. (25) John Blankenship/38 $700
22. (2) Darrell Lanigan/18 $700
23. (9) Adam Hensel/17 $700
24. (6) Billy Moyer/0 $700
25. (10) Eric Jacobsen/0 $700
26. (12) Jimmy Mars/0 $700

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 7, 18, 39)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-9); Clanton (10-33); Madden (34-50)
Provisional Starters: Carrier, Blankenship (WoO); Moore, Tippen (SUPR)
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
‘WoO Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Wall ($250)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.44
2. 44M-Chris Madden/Grey Court, SC 13.46
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.54
4. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 13.60
5. 88W-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 13.60
6. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.71
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.74
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.75
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.79
10. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 13.81
11. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 13.85
12. 14-David Ashley Jr./Zachary, LA 13.89
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.92
14. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 13.99
15. R25-Ryan Plaisance/New Orleans, LA 13.99
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.01
17. 48-Marlon Wild/Springfield, LA 14.01
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.05
19. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, GA 14.09
20. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.19
21. 88-Jimmy Cliburn/Star, MS 14.19
22. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.20
23. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 14.21
24. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.24
25. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barrow, WI 14.25
26. 888-Jason Cliburn/Star, MS 14.30
27. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.38
28. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.39
29. 91W-Donald Watson/Greenwell Springs, LA 14.51
30. 77-Kennith Crowe/Port Allen, LA 14.53
31. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 14.53
32. 71A-Allen Tippen/Menden, LA 14.60
33. 23W-Howard Willis/Dayton, TX 14.61
34. W3-James Ward/Lettsworth, LA 14.61
35. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 14.65
36. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 14.84
37. 4x-Brock Williams/Baton Rouge, LA 15.15
38. 93-Ray Moore/Shreveport, LA 15.24
39. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 16.09
40. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Hensel, Frank, Jimmy Cliburn, Watson, Williams, Wallace, Willis, Wild

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Madden, Jacobsen, Birkhofer, Decker, Eckert, Crowe, Moore, Jason Cliburn, Ward

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Moyer, Wall, Plaisance, England, Durrett, Litton, Cook, Stuart, Cloer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Smith, Mars, Ashley, Richards, Carrier, Breazeale, Moyer Jr., Tippen (DNS) Blankenship

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Decker, Jimmy Cliburn, Crowe, Willis, Williams, Jason Cliburn, Watson (DNS) Wallace, Wild, Ward

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Durrett, Breazeale, Cook, Litton, Stuart, Blankenship, Tippen, England, Moyer Jr., Cloer, Carrier

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar