3/20/10 – Screven Motor Speedway/Sylvania, GA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $10,750
2. (6) Josh Richards/50 $5,600
3. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,600
5. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $2,500
6. (1) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
7. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
8. (20) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (8) Brady Smith/50 $1,600
11. (3) Ivedent Lloyd/50 $1,550
12. (7) Ben Faircloth/50 $1,000
13. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $1,450
14. (13) Monk Gulledge/49 $900
15. (22) Brian Nuttal Jr./49 $850
16. (24) Russell King/49 $1,300
17. (9) Tony Knowles/46 $770
18. (16) Casey Barrow/39 $750
19. (21) Chesley Dixon/29 $730
20. (19) Tyler Ivey/24 $700
21. (18) John Henderson/20 $700
22. (15) Casey Roberts/7 $700
23. (10) Clint Smith/4 $1,200
24. (14) Scott Shirey/1 $700

NOTE: Casey Barrow, Chesley Dixon, Brian Nuttal Jr. and John Henderson were penalized to the rear of the field for reporting late to the staging area prior to the A-Main

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 06.346 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.925 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 5, 16, 31, 47)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-29); Hubbard (30-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, King
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lloyd ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Robby Allen (Hubbard)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.605
2. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.751
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.764
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.809
5. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.811
6. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 14.935
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.965
8. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.013
9. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 15.014
10. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 15.111
11. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.132
12. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.183
13. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.201
14. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.207
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.208
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.226
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.241
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.242
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.267
20. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.276
21. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd/Ocala, FL 15.332
22. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.338
23. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.439
24. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 15.559
25. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.647
26. 8-Shane Walker/Bloomingdale, GA 15.654
27. 22x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 15.691
28. 16-Brian Nuttal Jr./Claxton, GA 15.764
29. 93-Bo Smith/Sylvania, GA 15.928
30. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 15.944
31. 41-Mark Davis/Savannah, GA 16.195
32. 2d-Bob Robertson/Mooresville, NC 16.639
33. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.505

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Lloyd, Knowles, Gulledge, Eckert, Carter, Bo Smith, Bland, George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Brady Smith, B. Faircloth, C. Smith, Shirey, Ivey, Dixon, Farmer, Walker

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Fuller, Lanigan, Roberts, Frank, Henderson, King, Davis

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Richards, Clanton, Barrow, Robinson, Nuttal, J. Faircloth, Robertson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Ivey, Dixon, Carter, Farmer, George, Bland, Bo Smith (DNS) Walker

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Henderson, Robinson, Nuttal, Frank, J. Faircloth, King, Davis, Robertson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar