3/19/10 – Ocala (FL) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Ocala Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,750
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
5. (13) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (7) Tyler Ivey/50 $1,900
8. (1) Ivedent Lloyd/50 $1,350
9. (11) Brady Smith/50 $1,700
10. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (8) Steve Francis/50 $1,600
13. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $1,450
14. (10) Brent Robinson/50 $900
15. (18) J.R. Hotovy/49 $900
16. (14) Tony Knowles/49 $800
17. (22) Russell King/48 $1,270
18. (16) April Farmer/47 $750
19. (20) Jill George/44 $730
20. (23) Dillon Wood/38 $700
21. (12) Jordan Bland/31 $700
22. (15) Christian Auspurger/31 $700
23. (21) Justin Tilton/28 $700
24. (19) Shane Williams/16 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 42.348 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.893 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 5, 18, 26, 32)
Lap Leaders: Lloyd (1-2); Lanigan (3-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Wood
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ivey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Randall Edwards (Lanigan)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.399
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.763
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.866
4. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.909
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.924
6. 35-Christian Auspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 15.939
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.946
8. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.966
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.067
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.077
11. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.083
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.091
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.196
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.350
15. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.398
16. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 16.461
17. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.478
18. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.556
19. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.570
20. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.680
21. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.696
22. 49-Justin Tilton/Dunnellon, FL 16.803
23. 26W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna, FL 16.937
24. 07-David Clegg/Bonnell, FL 17.240
25. 16-Shane Williams/Deland, FL 17.296
26. 1x-John Koller/Grand Island, FL 17.831

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lloyd, Eckert, Ivey, C. Smith, Frank, Knowles, Hotovy, Williams, Tilton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Hubbard, Francis, B. Smith, Bland, Fuller, George, Wood, Koller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Clanton, Robinson, Auspurger, Farmer, Clegg, King

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hotovy, Williams, George, Tilton, Wood, Koller, Clegg, King

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar