3/17/06 – Baton Rouge Raceway/Baker, LA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Baton Rouge Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith-50-Running-$10,000
2. (5) Chris Wall-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$3,500
4. (3) Chub Frank-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$2,200
6. (8) Steve Francis-50-Running-$2,000
7. (4) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (7) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,600
9. (10) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$1,400
10. (9) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,000
12. (14) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$900
13. (16) Ray Moore-50-Running-$800
14. (19) David Ashley Jr.-50-Running-$700
15. (17) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
16. (20) Jason Ingalls-50-Running-$700
17. (13) Robbie Stuart-50-Running-$700
18. (22) Marlon Wild-50-Running-$700
19. (26) Keith Craft-50-Running-$700
20. (24) Jeff Chanler-50-Running-$700
21. (25) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
22. (15) Phillip Cooper-50-Running-$700
23. (23) Eric Jacobsen-50-Running-$700
24. (12) Ronnie Adams-30-Accident-$700
25. (21) James Ward-23-Mechanical-$700
26. (18) Rob Litton-18-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 29 Mins., 2.13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: .238 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 – Laps 30, 46
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-2, Frank 3-5, Smith 6-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr.
Provisional Starters: Jacobsen, Chanler, Blankenship, Craft

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer 15.52
2. 25-Shane Clanton 15.56
3. 1*-Chub Frank 15.58
4. 15-Steve Francis 15.64
5. 71-Chris Wall 15.65
6. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.67
7. 1-Josh Richards 15.67
8. 48-Marlon Wild 15.67
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.69
10. 58C-Garrett Durrett 15.79
11. 98C-Phillip Cooper 15.87
12. 44-Clint Smith 15.89
13. 14-David Ashley Jr. 15.89
14. W3-James Ward 15.90
15. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.92
16. 4X-Brock Williams 15.93
17. 6R-Robbie Stuart 16.05
18. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 16.05
19. 6X-Rob Litton 16.05
20. 93-Ray Moore 16.06
21. 17-Chad Guy 16.06
22. 24-Rick Eckert 16.08
23. 5-Eric Jacobsen 16.10
24. 75-Patrik Daniel 16.10
25. 77-Kenneth Crowe 16.14
26. D65-Dwight Falcon 16.16
27. 91-Donald Watson 16.18
28. 12-Jason Ingalls 16.26
29. R25-Ryan Plaisance 16.30
30. C28-Kenny Merchant 16.33
31. 8C-Keith Craft 16.36
32. 1A-Ronnie Adams 16.38
33. 2X-Jay Blair 16.47
34. 23-John Blankenship 16.49
35. 21L-Lee Davis 16.53
36. 11C-Jeff Chanler 16.53
37. 6-Scott Slay 16.71
38. 2-Heath Oestricher 16.76
39. R42-Ray Grow 17.12
40. 01-Charles Nash 17.21
41. 117-Elizabeth Halpin Smith 17.64

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Wall, Lanigan, Stuart, Ashley Jr., Crowe, Blair, Plaisance, Slay, Halpin-Smith, Guy

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, McDowell, Eckert, Carrier Jr., Durrett, Blankenship, Ward, Merchant, Falcon, Oestricher

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Frank, McCreadie, Richards, Cooper, Litton, Craft, Grow, Watson, Davis, Jacobsen

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Francis, Adams, Moore, Ingalls, Wild, Williams, Nash, Chanler, Daniel-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Durrett, Ashley Jr., Ward, Slay, Merchant, Blankenship, Crowe, Blair, Plaisance, Falcon, Halpin-Smith, Oestricher, Guy

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Litton, Ingalls, Wild, Chanler, Davis, Williams, Daniel, Watson, Jacobsen, Grow, Craft, Nash

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Frank, Clanton, Moyer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar