2/18/06 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL (Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Night No. 2 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Francis-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Brian Birkhofer-50-Running-$3,500
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$2,500
5. (4) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,200
6. (6) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$2,000
7. (9) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,800
8. (14) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,600
9. (13) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,400
10. (10) Chub Frank-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Jimmy Owens-50-Running-$1,000
12. (8) Don O’Neal-50-Running-$900
13. (24) John Gill-50-Running-$800
14. (17) Darren Miller-50-Running-$700
15. (21) Brian Harris-50-Running-$700
16. (16) Scott Bloomquist-50-Running-$700
17. (15) Dennis Erb Jr.-50- Running-$700
18. (25) Josh Richards-50-Running-$700
19. (26) Clint Smith-50-Running-$700
20. (18) Billy Decker-50-Running-$700
21. (7) Mike Balzano-49-Running-$700
22. (22) Tim Fuller-48-Running-$700
23. (20) Bart Hartman-13-Mechanical-$700
24. (12) Shannon Babb-12-Accident-$700
25. (23) Matt Miller-12-Accident-$700
26. (19) Dan Schlieper-9-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 43.846 Secs.
Margin Of Victory: 0.378 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 4, 12)
Red Flags: – None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-50
Rookie of the Race: None
Provisional Starters: Richards, C. Smith

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton 17.516
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan 17.547
3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 17.680
4. 15-Steve Francis 17.695
5. 24-Rick Eckert 17.765
6. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 17.804
7. 39-Tim McCreadie 17.806
8. 21D-Dan Stone 17.810
9. 17M-Dale McDowell 17.863
10. 1*-Chub Frank 17.904
11. 22-G.R. Smith 17.931
12. 2-Brady Smith 17.976
13. E1-Mike Balzano 18.009
14. 71-Don O’Neal 18.077
15. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr. 18.085
16. 0-Scott Bloomquist 18.092
17. 32D-Darren Miller 18.099
18. 91-Billy Decker 18.106
19. 83-Scott James 18.122
20. 19-Tim Fuller 18.138
21. 28-Jimmy Mars 18.141
22. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr. 18.168
23. 21H-Brian Harris 18.168
24. Won11-Rob Blair 18.177
25. 1-Josh Richards 18.179
26. 21-Billy Moyer 18.203
27. 12-Jamie Elam 18.207
28. Bart Hartman 18.213
29. 23-John Blankenship 18.219
30. 71W-Chris Wall 18.235
31. 44-Clint Smith 18.238
32. 88C-Jim Cliburn 18.253
33. 58C-Garrett Durrett 18.287
34. 7-Matt Miller 18.303
35. 4B-Jackie Boggs 18.336
36. 18-Shannon Babb 18.353
37. 99-Donnie Moran 18.401
38. 5-Eric Jacobsen 18.408
39. 66-Chuck Chitty 18.411
40. 16-Justin Rattliff 18.452
41. 20-Jimmy Owens 18.458
42. 75G-John Gill 18.468
43. 66K-Jake Knowles 18.472
44. i4-Damon Eller 18.527
45. 99H-Frank Heckenast Jr. 18.598
46. 28M-Chuckie May 18.599
47. 14-April Farmer 18.607
48. 18L-Ivedent Lloyd 18.664
49. 9-Dan Schlieper 18.679
50. 8-Don Cliburn 18.727
51. 88R-Andrew Reaume 18.754
52. 777-Jared Landers 18.767
53. 11-Anthony Rushing Jr. 18.854
54. 5M-John VanDenBerg 18.902
55. 23S-Patrick Sheltra 18.922
56. 24L-Ray Love Jr. 18.927
57. 18K-Brandon Kinzer 18.962
58. 19D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr. 18.983
59. 18H-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 18.992
60. 12B-Jordan Bland 19.024
61. 2R-Joe Ramey 19.400
62. 9i-Steve Isenberg 19.632
63. 16H-Mike Hammerle 18.918
64. 12K-Gary Simpson 19.755
65. 34-Ky Harper 19.839
66. 22G-Jill George 19.976
67. 03-Bo Allen 20.368
68. 91E-Ricky Elliott No Time
69. 81-Aaron Ridley No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Balzano, McCreadie, Schlieper, C. Smith, Richards, Moran, Ramey, James, Knowles, Sheltra-NS, Allen-DNS

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, O’Neal, Moyer, Fuller, Stone, Elliott, Jacobsen, J. Cliburn, D. Cliburn, Eller, Isenberg, Love Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Pearson Jr., McDowell, Erb Jr., Durrett, Mars, Elam, Reaume, Kinzer, Heckenast Jr., Chitty, Hammerle, Ridley-DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Francis, Frank, Bloomquist, Hartman, Carrier Jr., M. Miller, Rattliff, Landers, May, Simpson, DeHaven Jr.

Heat No. 5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Owens, D. Miller, Rushing Jr., Harris, Boggs, Blankenship, Hollingsworth, Farmer, Harper, G.R. Smith

Heat No. 6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Birkhofer, Babb, Decker, B. Smith, Wall, Gill, Lloyd, VanDenBerg, Bland, George, Blair

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Schlieper, Fuller, Richards, Moran, Jacobsen, Stone, J. Cliburn, Eller, D. Cliburn, Love Jr., C. Smith, Elliott-NS, Ramey-DNS, James-DNS, Knowles-DNS, Isenberg-DNS, Sheltra-DNS, Allen-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Hartman, M. Miller, Carrier Jr., Rattliff, Elam, Mars, Reaume, Heckenast Jr., May, Durrett, Simpson, Hammerle, Landers, Kinzer, DeHaven Jr., Chitty-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 3 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Harris, Gill, Wall, Blankenship, B. Smith, VanDenBerg, Bland, Boggs, Harper, George, G.R. Smith, Rushing Jr., Hollingsworth, Farmer, Lloyd-DNS, Blair-DNS

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Birkhofer, Francis, Eckert, Clanton, Lanigan, Pearson Jr.

Related Posts