2/16/06 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL (Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Night No. 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (3) Earl Pearson Jr.-50-Running-$10,000
2. (9) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$6,000
3. (6) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$3,500
4. (4) Ricky Elliot-50-Running-$2,500
5. (23) Jimmy Owens-50-Running-$2,200
6. (5) Steve Francis-50-Running-$2,000
7. (13) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,800
8. (7) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,600
9. (20) Anthony Rushing Jr.-50-Running-$1,400
10. (29) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,200
11. (17) Darren Miller-50-Running-$1,000
12. (27) Chub Frank-50-Running-$900
13. (25) Matt Miller-50-Running-$800
14. (15) Brady Smith-50-Running-$700
15. (28) Jeff Cooke-50-Running-$700
16. (11) Dan Schlieper-50-Running-$700
17. (10) Donnie Moran-50-Running-$700
18. (24) Eddie Carrier Jr.-48-Running-$700
19. (30) Josh Richards-48-Running-$700
20. (22) Garrett Durrett-41-Running-$700
21. (21) Rob Blair-36-Mechanical-$700
22. (1) Shannon Babb- 24-Mechanical-$700
23. (26) Jackie Boggs-24-Mechanical-$700
24. (8) Patrick Sheltra- 24-Mechanical-$700
25. (2) Don O’Neal-19-Mechanical-$700
26. (16) Rick Eckert-18-Mechanical-$700
27. (18) Eric Jacobsen-12-Accident-$700
28. (14) Rodney Melvin-11-Mechanical-$700
29. (12) Scott James-2-Accident-$700
30. (19) Billy Decker-2-Accident-$700

Time 0f Race: 40 Mins., 10.010 Secs.
Margin Of Victory: .765 sec.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 1, 3, 5, 19, 36)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 12 – Jacobsen flipped three times in turn two)
Lap Leaders: Babb 1-23, Clanton 24-28, Pearson Jr. 29-50
Rookie of the Race: Durrett
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Richards

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 23-Patrick Sheltra 16.305
2. 91-Ricky Elliott 16.388
3. 15-Steve Francis 16.401
4. 83-Scott James 16.402
5. 39-Tim McCreadie 16.474
6. 25-Shane Clanton 16.479
7. 99C-Jeff Cooke 16.508
8. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr. 16.548
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 16.562
10. 5-Eric Jacobsen 16.563
11. 9-Dan Schlieper 16.628
12. 18-Shannon Babb 16.633
13. 71-Don O’Neal 16.636
14. 27-Rodney Melvin 16.696
15. 17M-Dale McDowell 16.704
16. 19-Tim Fuller 16.709
17. 32D-Darren Miller 16.729
18. 18L-Ivedent Lloyd 16.742
19. 91-Billy Decker 16.747
20. 11-Anthony Rushing Jr. 16.762
21. Won11-Rob Blair 16.799
22. 66K-Jake Knowles 16.810
23. 2-Brady Smith 16.833
24. 24-Rick Eckert 16.838
25. 777-Jared Landers 16.839
26. 99-Donnie Moran 16.851
27. 16-Justin Rattliff 16.860
28. 4B-Jackie Boggs 16.866
29. 28M-Chuckie May 16.878
30. 58C-Garrett Durrett 16.889
31. 20-Jimmy Owens 16.895
32. 81-Aaron Ridley 16.902
33. 7-Matt Miller 16.908
34. 22-G.R. Smith 16.930
35. 1CJ-Jonathan Davenport 16.942
36. 99H-Frank Heckenast Jr. 16.959
37. 4-Greg Johnson 16.961
38. 18K-Brandon Kinzer 16.989
39. E1-Mike Balzano 16.989
40. 75G-John Gill 16.991
41. 21-Billy Moyer 17.019
42. 21H-Brian Harris 17.046
43. 88-Wendell Wallace 17.057
44. 888-Jason Cliburn 17.072
45. 15B-Brian Birkhofer 17.094
46. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr. 17.097
47. 14-April Farmer 17.122
48. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr. 17.196
49. 24L-Ray Love Jr. 17.210
50. 9i-Steve Isenberg 17.222
51. 71W-Chris Wall 17.282
52. 17S-D. Jay Miller 17.291
53. 80-David Pettyjohn 17.293
54. 12K-Gary Simpson 17.309
55. 12-Jamie Elam 17.319
56. i4-Damon Eller 17.363
57. 44-Clint Smith 17.399
58. 8-Don Cliburn 17.471
59. 21D-Dan Stone 17.531
60. 28-Jimmy Mars 17.596
61. 23-John Blankenship 17.628
62. 66-Chuck Chitty 17.677
63. 5M-John VanDenBerg 17.682
64. 2R-Joe Ramey 17.684
65. 85-Mark Anderson 17.753
66. 12B-Jordan Bland 17.829
67. 17*-Greg Oliver 17.855
68. 0-Scott Bloomquist 17.899
69. 1-Josh Richards 17.914
70. 88R-Andrew Reaume 18.150
71. 32-Jim Rasey 18.153
72. C4-Freddie Carpenter 18.181
73. 1R-Christian Rayburn 18.354
74. 18H-Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth 18.370
75. 38-Bob Geiger 18.465
76. 3J-Aaron Jenkins 18.521
77. 19D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr. 18.596
78. 34-Ky Harper 18.658
79. 75-Bart Hartman 18.842
80. 16H-Mike Hammerlee 18.918
81. 1T-Joey Tanner 19.036
82. 99S-Dan Smolders 19.652
83. 17-Don Mihelich 20.002
84. 22G-Jill George 20.105
85. 88C-Jim Cliburn 20.615
86. 1*-Chub Frank 22.176
87. 28B-David Browning No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance To Feature): Sheltra, Moyer, D. Miller, M. Miller, C. Smith, Lanigan, Landers, Tanner, Rayburn, Anderson, Love Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Elliott, Moran, Jacobsen, Lloyd, Hollingsworth, D. Cliburn, Harris, Isenberg, Smolders, G.R. Smith, Bland-DNS

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Francis, Schlieper, Decker, Oliver, Stone, Wall, Rattliff, Mihelich, Geiger, Davenport, Wallace

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Babb, James, Rushing Jr., Ja. Cliburn, Boggs, Mars, Bloomquist, Heckenast Jr., Jenkins, George, D. Jay Miller

Heat No. 5 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): O’Neal, McCreadie, Blair, Johnson, Birkhofer, Blankenship, Ji. Cliburn, May, Pettyjohn, DeHaven Jr., Richards

Heat No. 6 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Melvin, Durrett, Erb Jr., Frank, Knowles, Kinzer, Chitty, Reaume, Harper, Simpson

Heat No. 7 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): McDowell, B. Smith, Owens, Cooke, Balzano, Elam, VanDenBerg, Hartman, Farmer, Rasey, Browning-DNS

Heat No. 8 (10 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Pearson Jr., Eckert, Carrier Jr., Fuller, Eller, Ridley, Gill, Ramey, Carpenter, Hammerlee

‘B’ Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): M. Miller, Lloyd, Landers, C. Smith, D. Cliburn, Hollingsworth, G.R. Smith, Tanner, Rayburn, Love Jr., Isenberg, Anderson, Harris, Lanigan-DNS, Smolders-DNS, Bland-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Boggs, Bloomquist, Mars, Wall, Heckenast Jr., Geiger, Jenkins, George, Ja. Cliburn, Stone, Wallace, Mihelich, Rattliff, D. Jay Miller, Oliver, Davenport-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 3 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Frank, Birkhofer, Richards, Blankenship, Pettyjohn, Kinzer, Ji. Cliburn, DeHaven Jr., Johnson, Harper, May, Erb Jr., Chitty, Simpson, Reaume, Knowles-DNS

‘B’ Main No. 4 (12 Laps-Winner Only Advance To Feature): Cooke, Balzano, Gill, Eller, Farmer, Hammerlee, Carpenter, VanDenBerg, Fuller, Elam, Ramey, Ridley-DNS, Browning-DNS

Dash (8 Laps-Finish Determines First Four Rows of Feature): Babb, O’Neal, Pearson Jr., Elliott, Francis, Clanton, McDowell, Sheltra

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar