11/4/09 – The Dirt Track @ Lowe’s Motor Speedway/Concord, NC (Topless Showdown – A-Main postponed to 11/5)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks ‘Topless Showdown by Hungry Man’ Time Trial Results at The Dirt Track @ Lowe’s Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.674
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.676
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.694
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.712
5. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.725
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 14.742
7. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.771
8. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.772
9. 3d-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 14.776
10. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.812
11. 6-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 14.873
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.874
13. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 14.912
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.922
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.925
16. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.933
17. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 14.934
18. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.945
19. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 14.984
20. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.011
21. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.025
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.025
23. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.059
24. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.083
25. 32-Larry Blankenship/Mooresville, NC 15.090
26. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 15.144
27. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.152
28. 75x-Petey Ivey/Shelby, NC 15.153
29. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.156
30. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.169
31. 12F-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 15.177
32. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.182
33. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.194
34. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.231
35. 33-Chris Meadows/Crab Orchard, WV 15.236
36. 9s-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 15.248
37. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.287
38. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.290
39. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.294
40. 1G-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 15.327
41. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.329
42. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA15.351
43. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.374
44. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.377
45. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.394
46. 00K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 15.459
47. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 15.504
48. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.517
49. 11J-Jerry Rice/Verona, KY 15.544
50. 2F-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.556
51. 00b-Booper Bare/Rock Bridge Baths, VA 15.601
52. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.623
53. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 15.624
54. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.641
55. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.643
56. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 15.668
57. 49R-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 15.692
58. 00F-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 15.759
59. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.837
60. 98G-David Gilliland/Mooresville, NC 15.921
61. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.024
62. 45-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.053
63. D8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 16.313
64. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.357
65. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.403
66. 17g-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 16.429
67. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 16.568
68. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.575
69. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 16.734
70. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 17.060
71. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.205
72. 84-Randy Smith/Fort Mill, SC 18.438
73. 99c-Jeff Cooke/Spartanburg, SC N/T
74. 1w-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC N/T
75. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR N/T
76. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV N/T
77. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI N/T
78. 10*-Dane Burns/New London, NC N/T
79. 25M-Brett Miller/Greenville, TN 15.733 (DQ)
80. 1M-Trey Martin/Charleston, WV 16.199 (DQ)
81. 75-Cruz Pedregon/Brownsburg, IN 16.297 (DQ)
82. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA N/T (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, J. Miller, Satterlee, Knight, Lanigan, Friese, Rine, Rice, Martin, L. Blankenship, Cooke, Frank, Harper (DNS) Wells

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, McDowell, VanWormer, Hubbard, Neat, Franklin, Moran, Pedregon, Yoder, Roberts, Babb, Shaver (DNS) Landers, Weeks

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Dillon, Eckert, Reddick, Owens, Birkhofer, King, Coffey, Bare, Ruhlman, Hollenbeck, Winge, Mitchell (DNS) Moyer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Erb, Cook, Ivey, Horton, Korte, Feathers, Briggs, Burns, Labonte, McCreadie, J. Faircloth, Feger, Dohm

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Chupp, Carrier, Ferguson, Stone, Hensel, Arthur, Kerr, B. Faircloth, J. Blankenship, Robinson (DNS) Meadows, Schlieper

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Madden, Pearson, Jacobsen, C. Smith, Bland, Gilliland, B. Miller, Gault, Hapka, R. Smith, Clanton, Schrader, Fuller

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Franklin, Lanigan, Friese, Rine, Moran, Rice, Pedregon, Harper, L. Blankenship, Knight, Martin (DNS) Neat, Yoder, Roberts, Babb, Cooke, Shaver, Frank, Landers, Weeks, Wells, McDowell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Reddick, Owens, Birkhofer, Horton, Ivey, Ruhlman, Hollenbeck, King, Winge (DNS) Korte, Feathers, Coffey, Briggs, Bare, Burns, Labonte, McCreadie, J. Faircloth, Mitchell, Feger, Moyer, Dohm

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Ferguson, Schlieper, Hensel, Gilliland, Gault, B. Miller, Robinson, Bland, C. Smith, Stone, Arthur (DNS) Neat, Kerr, B. Faircloth, Hapka, Blankenship, R. Smith, Clanton, Meadows, Schrader, Fuller

Topless Showdown A-Main Lineup:

Row 1: Steve Francis/Josh Richards
Row 2: Scott Bloomquist/Brady Smith
Row 3: Chris Madden/Jeep VanWormer
Row 4: Jeremy Miller/Jonathan Davenport
Row 5: Austin Dillon/Dennis Erb Jr.
Row 6: Earl Pearson Jr./Randle Chupp
Row 7: Gregg Satterlee/Austin Hubbard
Row 8: Ray Cook/Rick Eckert
Row 9: Eric Jacobsen/Eddie Carrier Jr.
Row 10: Dennis Franklin/Tyler Reddick
Row 11: Chris Ferguson/Darrell Lanigan
Row 12: Jimmy Owens/Dan Schlieper
Row 13: Tim Fuller/Shane Clanton
Row 14: Clint Smith/Russell King

Related Posts